We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
THE WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
|
|
|
Publisher, 1943. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.No dustjackt ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.46
|
|
| 2) |
The wake of the prairie schooner
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1943. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. Library binding. A nice copy. Gently used. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around the edges and corners. Book is a little dirty. No creases. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 3) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
Southern Illinois University , 1943. Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Standard readers copy with wear to boards, spine and toning to edges of book. Interior contents are showing very light pen markings occasionally, a good readers copy. No dustjacket. Book also shows very faint traces of ex-library markings, very faint. B416. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1943. 514 pp. with Index and Bibliography. Illus. with B&W drawings by the author. The story of pioneers heading west from the Missouri Valley to Oregon and California. Cover lightly water-stained and worn. Text clean, no tears, binding tight.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. About Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company. 1943 3rd Printing, Fair /DJ chipped, with small closed and one 1/2" by 1 1/2" open tear on back cover, DJ IN PROTECTIVE MYLAR, DJ with light soiling, Price Clipped, written after revue of over 350 emigrant trail diaries, 514 pages ... more information
Offered by Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
NY USA: Macmillan, 1943 Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. G, Edges Frayed/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Irene D. Paden. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
Southern Illinois University Press, 1970 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 9) |
Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
MACMILLAN COMPANY, 1943-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. SIGNED and dedicated by author, VG / NO jacket, includes signed letter from author , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.39
|
|
| 10) |
WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
|
|
|
New York, NY: Macmillan Company. G/--. 1943. 2nd Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 514 pp., Some marks on cover, a few worn hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
|
|
|
New York, NY: Macmillan Company. G/--. 1943. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Bookplate . 8vo., 514 pp, faded spine, slightly blunted; good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. Fair in Fair DJ. 1944. 5th ptg. ... more information
Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
|
|
|
1943. PADEN, Irene D. THE WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER. With Pen and Ink Drawings by the Author. NY: The Macmillan Company, 1943. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very Good (ink name on front endpaper); little edgewear & soil d/j. ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
NY: Mavmillan Co.. 1953. Eighth edition. Very good minus Former Library Book. Rubbed on the edges and the corners. Hinge is slightly weak. With Pen and Ink Drawings by the Author. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. very good in good dust jacket. 1953. 8th. ... more information
Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.50
($11.82)
|
|
| 16) |
The wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1943 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 17) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan, 1943. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 8vo. x+514pp. drawings & maps by the author. red cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 18) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
New York. The Macmillan Company. 1943. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo. 514 pp. including index. Text illustrations and maps. Bound in red cloth with yellow titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Very good in good dust jacket with a large chip on the spine and edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by Bruce Cave Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
New York: MacMIllan, 1943. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by Author. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
NY/London: Macmillan, 1943. Hardcover. Third edition. Good hardcover without dustwrapper. The book spine ends and cover corners have fraying. The book spine and covers have minor wear and soiling. The text is clean. ... more information
Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (39)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
