Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Padovano Anthony

Title: the estranged god (x) remove

Author: padovano anthony (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Estranged God: Modern Man's Search for Belief
ANTHONY PADOVANO

Sheed and Ward, 1966. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
2) The Estranged God : Modern Man's Search for Belief
Padovano, Anthony T

Sheed & Ward, 1966. 1st. Hardcover. Good. 1966 hardcover, 1st edition, book & hinges are very tight, boards & DJ are good, some shelfwear to edges of boards & DJ, small tear to bottom of DJ spine, DJ has mylar jacket, xlib copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Estranged God
Anthony T. Padovano

Sheed & Ward, 1966. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. pages have highlighting. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) The estranged God;: Modern man's search for belief, by Padovano, Anthony T
Anthony T Padovano

Sheed and Ward, 1966. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Rare Out Of Print Very Good Condition Softback Book,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Some Cover Wear,Mr14C ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.64
5) The Estranged God (Modern Man's Search for Belief)
Padovano, Anthony

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1966 Modern man's search for belief. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) The Estranged God : Modern Man's Search for Belief
Padovano, Anthony T

New York: Sheed & Ward. Good-/Softcover. 1966. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. A couple of marks in text. Edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The Estranged God
Padovano, Anthony T

Sheed & Ward, 1966. Sheed & Ward, 1966 Gently used, former library book (Holy Cross Abbey, Canon City, Colorado) with usual markings Hard Cover. COLLECTIBLE - VERY GOOD/ Ex-Library.. Hardcover. COLLECTIBLE - VERY GOOD/Good. ... more information

Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) The Estranged God: Modern Man's Search for Belief
Anthony T. Padovano

New York: Sheed & Ward, 1966. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) The Estranged God; Modern Man's Search for Belief
Padovano, Anthony T

New York: Sheed and Ward, 1966. Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. Has wear, Cup ring on cover, covers lightly rubbed and sunned,. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Estranged God
Padovano, Anthony T

Sheed & Ward. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1966. Softcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007759; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) The Estranged God: Modern Man's Search for Belief
Padovano, Anthony T

Sheed and Ward highlighting, slightly soiled and worn, 1966. Paperback.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Estranged God
Anthony T. Padovano

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sheed & Ward, 1966 Light shelf wear, spine is darkened and creased, text is tight and unmarked. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) THE ESTRANGED GOD
Anthony T. Padovano

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1966, 1966. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Estranged God: Modern Man's Search for Belief
PADOVANO, ANTHONY

Sheed and Ward, 1966. Used - good. Covers faded, rubbed, pencil checkmarks on back; underlining and marginalia including endpages, a good reading copy. 300 pp. . Paper Back. Good. ... more information

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Estranged God, Modern Man's Search For Belief
Padovano, Anthony T

New York: Sheed And Ward, 1966 Printer Wrapper. Good. 1st. Trade Paperback. . A few underlinings at the beginning of the book otherwise pretty clean.. ... more information

Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Estranged God
Padovano, Anthony T

Sheed Andrews and McMeel (Sheed and Ward), 1966. Modern man's search for belief. 300 pp.. Very Good. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) THE ESTRANGED GOD Modern Man's Search for Belief
Padovano, Anthony T

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sheed & Ward, Inc., 1966. Clean text, sound binding. Covers are worn. 300 pages. Written within the structure of what Catholic theology calls the course on the One God. An experiement in what dogmatic theology can do and might be today. Contact Steels for more Theology titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Estranged God Modern Man's Search for Belief
Padovano, Anthony T

New York: Sheed and Ward. Very Good. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Chipped with Small Tears . ... more information

Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) The Estranged God: Modern Man's Search for Belief
Anthony T. Padovano

New York : Sheed and Ward , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Owner's library seal blindstamped on top right corner of title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block and sturdy binding. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 300 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) The estranged God;: Modern man's search for belief, by Padovano, Anthony T
Anthony T Padovano

Sheed and Ward, 1966. Used: Good. No jacket, some pen , spine slightly broken.Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information

Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: