Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Page Thomas

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: santa claus (x) remove

Author: page thomas (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Santa Claus' Partner (Notable American Authors Ser.)
Page, Thomas N

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. W. Glackens. Embossed red cloth cover with gilt lettering and decoration. 7 colored plates. Hinge cracked text tight. ... more information

Offered by Green books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
2) SANTA CLAUS'S PARTNER
Thomas Nelson Page

NY: Scribners, 1899 1st prtg, 1899. First edition. Red decorated cloth. Spine slightly faded, former owners signature, spine slightly cocked. A hardcover book in good condition. Illustrated by W. Glackens. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Santa Claus's Partner
Page, Thomas Nelson

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899. Cover has shelf rubbing/edge wear.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade. No marking, no tears. ... more information

Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
4) A Captured Santa Claus
Thomas Nelson Page

Scribners. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
5) UNDER THE CRUST / TOMMY TROT'S VISIT TO SANTA CLAUS / VOLUME XIV (ONLY) , THE WORKS OF THOMAS NELSON PAGE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Page, Thomas Nelson

Scribner's, 1910, Plantation edition, ; Maroon cloth hardcover with small gilt decoration and gilt lettering on spine, two color plates, lacks frontispiece, else tight, near VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Santa Claus's Partner
Page, Thomas Nelson

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899 Vintage Chrcitmas fiction, with color illustrations by William Glackens. 177 pages. Hardcover. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1899 first edition ("1899" on title page and no additional printings indicated). Book: Good. Complete, with firm hinges. Wear spots at corners. Moisture stain darkening on covers, with light moisture stain ringing page edges on interior pages. Gift inscription on half-title page, with pen mark on Page 173. Glackens illustration page between P... more information

Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) Santa Claus's Partner (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press) (Quantity available: 999)
Page, Thomas Nelson

Dodo Press. PAPERBACK. 1406541648 *Brand New - ships from the United States please allow 14 - 21 days for delivery. Dispatched from the UK . New. ... more information

Offered by Spinetinglers (Down, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Santa Claus's Partner illustrated by W. Glackens
PAGE, THOMAS NELSON

NY, 1899,. 1st edition, stamped red cloth, t.e.g. with others untrimmed, very good *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED until Sunday, January 3 as part our our NEW YEAR sale ! * ... more information

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.04
9) Santa Claus's Partner
Page, Thomas Nelson

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Good. Red boards. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) SANTA CLAUS'S PARTNER
Page, Thomas Nelson

Charles Scribner's Sons. 1899. First Edition. Hardcover. Good except one of 7 plates missing, light soiling, spine end wear, end page name/address. Very good internally, sound binding, generally clean white pages with a very minor bit of foxing. Top edge gilt. No jacket. ; Color Plates.; 177 pages . ... more information

Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.19
11) Works of Thomas Nelson Page - Volume 14 - Under the Crust; Tommy Trot's Visit to Santa Claus - The Novels, Stories, Sketches and Poems of Thomas Nelson Page
Page, Thomas Nelson

NY, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1909. 332 pages with b/w illustrations. Cloth hard cover with wear; chipping; and scuffs.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. LITERATURE THOMAS NELSON PAGE. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.56)
12) Santa Claus's Partner
PAGE, Thomas Nelson

NY: Scribners. 1899. First. First edition. Illustrated by W. Glackens. Very good hardcover first edition. Minor wear at spine tips, corners. Small stain bottom front corner, front endpaper missing, interior in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) A Captured Santa Claus
Page, Thomas Nelson

First Edition. 1902: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 4 Color Plate Illustrations By W. L. Jacobs. Some Water Staining To Pages. Most Noticeable From Front Fly to Page 2. Gift Inscription On Front Fly. PO Name On Front Paste-Down. Illustrated Front Boar d. Gilt Top Page Edges. Good+ to Very Good- Condition.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Candlestick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Santa Claus's Partner
Page, Thomas Nelson

New York: Charles Scribners, 1937. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by KiwiHola Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) CAPTURED SANTA CLAUS
Page, Thomas Nelson

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fair/--. 1902. Hardcover. Illustrated by W. L. Jacobs . 16mo., 81 pp., cover bubbled, loose frontispiece, minor foxing, hinge weak and cracked, deckled edges . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Santa Claus's Partner
PAGE, Thomas Nelson

Charles Scribner's Sons,: 1899. publisher's red cloth. . Good to very good; front hinge broken; front free endpaper lacking; spotting and wear to binding. 8vo,. Illustrated by W. Glackens. ... more information

Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) SANTA CLAUS'S PARTNER
Page, Thomas Nelson

New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1917.. G-/NONE. Red cloth boards with gold lettering and details on front and spine. Lettering on spine is quite worn. There is edge wear all around and some open at corners. Boards are smudgied from use. St amped ownership shows school in New York. All illustrations accounted for. Although book is together signatures are loose and a few pages are completely separated. Look past this for a nice old book. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 177 + pages; Order number is SV9-... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) Santa Claus's Partner
Page, Thomas Nelson

New York: Charles Scribners & Sons, 1899. First edition. Gilt decorated hard cover. Very good copy. Light shelf wear, Half a quarter size chunk missing on bottom rear panel. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white by W. Glackens. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Santa Claus's Partner (Quantity available: 100)
Page, Thomas Nelson

EHOL, 01-Mar-2006. TP. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081030222338G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.93
20) A Captured Santa Claus
PAGE, Thomas Nelson

NY: Scribners. 1902. Later. Very good minus Writing on end paper. Cover rubbed light frayin on corners and spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (19)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (30)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (75)
Canada (3)
India (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: