We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Oregon Trail
|
|
|
SIGNET CLASSICS. PAPERBACK. First Edition, later printing. First Printing, Signet Classic Edition, January 1961. 100% guaranteed. Yellowing pages. Some underlining. Some detached pages. Bumped corners. Creased spine. Worn cover. Creased cover. Shelf Wear. We work hard to make you happy. . Fair. 1961. First Edition, later printing. ... more information
Offered by J.A.H. Jesters (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Garden City Books. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Binding is loose. A few dirt smudges on cover. Softly worn around edges and corners. Pages are creased and a few have some light stain marks. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Unknown: Washington Square Press. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1963 Washington Square Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
New York: Moby Books, 1979 . Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
New York: Signet Classics , 1950. 16th Printing. Moderate wear/tanning/bend.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
New American Library 1950 (hardback in very good cond., cover has some wear and dirty spots o/w in good cond) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
"The Oregon Trail, "
|
|
|
"doubleday & Company, Inc". 1946. Unknown Binding. Spine worn. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Oregon Trail; Complete and Unabridged
|
|
|
NY: Airmont Books, 1964. Some underlines and previous owners name.. Paperback. VG-. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oregon Trail
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Caxton House, Inc., 1967. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover softly worn. Dust jacket missing. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Caxton House, Inc, 1979-01-01. illustrated classic edition. Hardcover. Very Good. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmat... more information
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Oregon Trail (Illustrated Classic Editions)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Oregon Trail (NG Adventure Classics)
|
|
|
National Geographic. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Oregon Trail (The Penguin American Library) (Quantity available: 16)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 1982-12-16. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Oregon Trail (The Penguin American Library) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 1982-12-16. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Oregon Trail (The Penguin American Library)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 1982-12-16. Paperback. Good. Creased cover ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Signet Classics, 1950-07-01. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Media Buzz (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Oregon Trail (Illustrated Classic Editions) [Paperback] by Francis Parkman
|
|
|
playmore Inc, 1979. Paperback. Acceptable. I have several other titles from this series. Some shelf wear and creasing on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Oregon Trail by Parkman, Francis; Guthrie, A. B
|
|
|
Signet Classics, 1950-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb05s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (468)Fine or New (143)
New (71)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (212)$5-10 (226)
$10-25 (362)
$25-50 (118)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (620)Paperback (236)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (429)
Signed (19)
With photos (81)
Filter by country:
United States (898)United Kingdom (59)
Canada (47)
Australia (8)
Ireland (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





