We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Pablo Ruiz Picasso: A biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
|
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 2) |
Picasso : A Biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
W.W. Norton & Co, 1994-03-17. Paperback. Good. Good Condition, Fast Delivery. Withdrawn Library Book. -gw ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 3) |
PICASSO
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@. 1976. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pablo Picasso : e. Biogr. Frankfurt/M ; Berlin ; Wien Auflage
|
|
|
Frankfurt/M ; Berlin ; Wien Ullstein, 1982.. Ein Leben in Luxus und Geborgenheit, ein schönes Haus, eine richtige Familie - alles, wovon die junge Heaven Leigh Casteel immer geträumt hat, scheint mit einem Schlag Realität zu werden, als ihre reiche Großmutter sie zu sich holt. Doch irgendetwas stimmt nicht mit den Bewohnern des großen, unheimlichen Hauses in Boston ... Buch ist minimal schief gelesen, Cover ist minimal berieben, Seiten in sehr gutem Zustand !. S. 620 18 cm Tasch... more information
Offered by Barbara Lienhard (Germany) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Picasso Pablo Ruiz Pircasso
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0399116397 . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
Picasso : A Biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
W. W. Norton & Company, 1994-03. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.92
|
|
| 7) |
Picasso: A Biography
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0007173571 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.72
|
|
| 8) |
Pablo Ruiz Picasso : A Biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
Collins, 1976 We have over 350 books in stock on Art, Architecture and Sculpture. If you would like to be emailed a spreadsheet please let us know. All orders processed within 24 hours.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bobs (West Glamorgan, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.04)
|
|
| 9) |
Picasso: A Biography (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
W.W. Norton & Co., 17-Mar-1994. -. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091225080808T ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.13
|
|
| 10) |
Picasso: Pablo Ruiz Picasso : A Biography (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
Putnam Pub Group (T). Hardcover. 0399116397 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.32
|
|
| 11) |
Pablo Ruiz Picasso : a Biography
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1989. Covered with non-removable clear plastic, spine slanted, fore-edges grubby, spot to ht, also mark where prev. price erased, internally clean and tight.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.25
($12.78)
|
|
| 12) |
Pablo Picasso :
|
|
|
Frankfurt; Berlin: Ullstein, 1982 sehr gut, UNGELESENE broschierte Ausg. von 1982, Namenseintrag, altersbedingte Papierbräunung - sonst tadellos und nie aufgeschlagen, 620 S. ; 18 cm. ... more information
Offered by Emotioconsult Wolfgang Hoefs (Germany) +/- |
Price: €9.50
($13.64)
|
|
| 13) |
Picasso Pablo Ruiz Picasso A Biography
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1976. Near fine in VG+ price clipped dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 14) |
Pablo Ruiz Picasso: A biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
Collins. Hardcover. 0002116855 HARDBACK 1ST EDITION GOOD CLEAN COVER AND PAGES FAST DISPATCH FROM U.K REF 582 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robin Tomes Ltd. (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.14
|
|
| 15) |
Picasso: A Biography (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
W.W. Norton & Co., 17-Mar-1994. -. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091212120509G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.33
|
|
| 16) |
Picasso : A Biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
W.W. Norton & Co, 1994-03-17. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 17) |
Pablo Ruiz Picasso
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
Collins. 1976. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. ... more information
Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pablo Ruiz Picasso
|
|
|
Very clean text. No folds. Has cover and edge wear including scratches, light creasing, and bumped corners on cover. Inside the front cover there is some excess paper. This is from the printer and NOT from a page being removed.... more information
Offered by K.Kolb (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Picasso: Pablo Ruiz Picasso : A Biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1976-06. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Picasso. A Biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
Collins, London. 1976. First edition. DW, pc. Ex libris. 511pp. First english language biography of the artist to appear after his death in 1973. Boards a little loose o/w VG- in pc and faded wrapper. ISBN000211685. Shelf: E12/3. ... more information
Offered by Addyman Books (Herefordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.89)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


