Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Patten John

Title: the light horse breeds (x) remove

Author: patten john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Light Horse Breeds: Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses--An Album of More Than 300 Photographs
Patten, John W

Bonanaza. Hardcover. B00005XNAE Hard Cover. VG+/VG. Reprint. 4to - over 9? - 12" tall. Tight copy with clear text. Light soil to board edges. Some delamination of DJ coating. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
2) THE LIGHT HORSE BREEDS: THEIR ORIGIN, CHARACTERISTICS, AND PRINCIPAL USES
Patten, John W

NY: Bonanaza. VG in dj w/ some bubbling. 1960. Reprint. Hardback. Yellow hb binding. B&W photos . ... more information

Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) The Light Horse Breeds
Patten, John W

N Y: A. S. Barnes and Co, 1960. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has wear, pages foxed, pencil marks on FFE, covers rubbed and soiled.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) LIGHT HORSE BREEDS, THE, Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
Patten, John W

NY: Bonanza Books, 1960. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has tears with creases top edge, no price on endflap.. 1st Print This Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 10 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) LIGHT HORSE BREEDS, THE, Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
Patten, John W

NY: A. S. Barnes, 1960. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" and shorter tears, some rubbing on cover and edges, no chips, price is not clipped.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Fine/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 10 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) The Light Horse Breeds: Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
John W. Patten

New York: A.s. Barnes and Co., 1960. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor tear at the edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) The Light Horse Breeds
Patten, John W

New York: A. S. Barnes and Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. 225 pp + photos. Very good condition book, clean crisp and tight inside. Full cloth covers good, spine extremeties bumped, paper residue on rear cover. Dustjacket is edgeworn, spine sunned, price-clipped, in protective plastic. . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Light Horse Breeds, Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
Patten, John W

NY: Barnes. Very Good in Good dust jacket; D. J. Has water stains; good reading . copy Text. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Light Horse Breeds, An Album of more than 300 photographs
John W. Patten

Bonanza Books, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Dustjacket scuffed, plastic lfting, creased, rubbed, some shelfwear, previous owner info inside. ... more information

Offered by Gloria Petsch, Bookseller (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
10) The Light Horse Breeds
Patten, John W

Unknown: Barnes. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1960 Barnes Hard Cover . Very Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
11) The Light Horse Breeds
Patten, John W

Good/.. ... more information

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) The Light Horse Breeds: Their Origin, Characteristics and Principle Uses
Patten, John W

New York: A. S. Barnes and Co., 1960 Approximately 240pp. Illust. Black-lettered yellow cloth; Pictorial dust jackets.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) The Light Horse Breeds: Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principle Uses
Patten, John W

New York: Bonanza Books, 1960 168pp. Over 300 illustrations. Brown-lettered yellow cloth; Illustrated dust jacket (light rubbing, wear to corner).. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) The light horse breeds;: Their origin, characteristics, and principal uses,
Patten, John W

Unknown: Bonanza Books. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1960 Bonanza Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
15) The light horse breeds;: Their origin, characteristics, and principal uses,
Patten, John W

Unknown: Bonanza Books. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1960 Bonanza Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
16) THE LIGHT HORSE BREEDS: THEIR ORIGIN, CHARACTERISTICS, AND PRINCIPAL USES
Patten, John W

NY: A.S. Barnes & Co. VG in sl edgeworn/rubbed pc dj, prev owner's gift inscr on ffep. 1960. 7th printing. Hardback. Brown cloth hardback. 220 pp + B&W photo section . ... more information

Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
17) The Light Horse Breeds: Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
Patten, John W

New York: Bonanza Books, 1960. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ previous bookstore price on front page/ bookplate inside front cover/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) LIGHT HORSE BREEDS, THE, Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
John W. Patten

A. S. Barnes, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket has a few tiny tears to the top and bottom edges. Book Club Edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% guarantee - Satisfaction or your money back. PRIORITY mail available, If this book is needed quickly, priority mail is strongly recommended. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
19) The Light Horse Breeds : Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
Patten, John W

New York, NY: A. S. Barnes and Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Cloth. Very good book; no dustjacket. This is a wonderful guide to the light horse breeds packed full of black and white photographs.; 4to - 9.75" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) The Light Horse Breeds. Their Origin, Characteristics, and Principal Uses
Patten, John W

New York: Bonanza Books, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good (+)/Very Good (+). ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (35)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: