We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Peddiwell J.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the sabertooth curriculum x
Author: peddiwell j x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 2) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1959. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, binding tight. Light edge & corner wear, slight browning of wrappers. Light smudges on edge of text block; text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 3) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1959 Some pencil underlining. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Cappella Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Saber-Tooth Curriculum...Including Other Lectures in the History of Paleolithic Education
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Book Company. Hardcover. Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1939, beige bds., illus., 139pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers discolored-soiled, page ends lt.yellowed-lt.soiled, some soiling to pages). As told to Raymond Wayne and several Tequila Daisies with a foreward by Harold Benjamin. Double title page has cartoon illustration of cavemen keeping animals at bay with torches. . Good. 1939. ... more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 5) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1976. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate wear to cover corners. ISBN: 07-049151-8.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw - Hill, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. A bit of a musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.47
|
|
| 7) |
Saber-tooth curriculum : satire on American Education
|
|
|
McGraw, 1939, lst. ed. op pb sl cv soil o/w VG ... more information
Offered by The Observatory, ABAA (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum...including Other Lectures in the History of Paleolithic Education
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1939. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. No dustjacket. Cloth boards have edge wear, scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, slightly soiled. No writing. .... more information
Offered by Defunct Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 9) |
SABER-TOOTH CURRICULUM....INCLUDING OTHER LECTURES IN THE HISTORY OF
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1939. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Text unmarked. Binding tight. Cover a bit faded. ... more information
Offered by Stan and Kat's (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Saber-Tooth Curriculum, Including Other Lectures in the History of Paleolithic Education
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Tan linen boards with dark brown lettering to front and spine; drawing of tiger on front; light rubbing to back spine edge; owner name on ffep. Square binding; clean, tight, unmarked interior. 139pp ... more information
Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 11) |
SABER-TOOTH CURRICULUM
|
|
|
MCGRAW HILL, 1939 VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum...including Other Lectures in the History of Paleolithic Education
|
|
|
U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1939. 139 pages. Prior owner's name on the top edge of the front blank endpage. . None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum, Classic Edition
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.30
|
|
| 14) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1939 trade paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 15) |
Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1969. First Edition. Hard Bound. Fine Minus. Near Fine. POS. Unmarked. Illustrated. 139 pages. Clean, tight, and funny. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE SABER-TOOTH CURRICULUM Including Other Lectures in the History of Paleolithic Education
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket 1939. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. Tan boards/brown lettering/tiger illustration. Usual library/discard markings. Boards and text are quite clean/tight. As told to Raymond Wayne and several Tequila Daisies with a foreward by Harold Benjamin. Double title page has cartoon illustration of cavemen keeping animals at bay with torches. ; Ex-Lib; Small8; 139 pages . ... more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill 1939 (c.1939). True name of author is Harold Raymond Wayne Benjamin.[1893-1969]. Humorous look at Education. Hardcover - illustrated cloth. Illustrated 2 page Title Page. [xiii] 139pp. b/w illustrations. ** Flaws: Faint marks on covers. Previous owner name,address on front endpaper. VG / no dust jacket.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum: A Satire on American Education, Including Other Lectures in the History of Paleolithic Education,
|
|
|
New York, NY, London, England, : McGraw- Hill Book Co. , 1939, . Softcover. small 8vo, softcover, no creases, trade edition is from the 1950's, orange cover with tiger behind pillars,forward by Harold Benjamin who is presumably the true author, text clean and tight, 139 pages, VG. ... more information
Offered by M & M Books, ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Saber-tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill 139 pp. A satirical look at educational practices when tend to resist change despite a changing world. An undated reissue of the 1939 edition. Forward by Harold Benjamin. The paper wraps are slightly worn but the pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by South of France Books (France) +/- |
Price: €10.00
($15.09)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




