We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Littlefield, Adams, 1969. Type of binding: Paperback Details: good, leaves glued back in ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Unknown: PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1954 PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY Hard Cover . Very Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1954. ( hb no dj, in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
NY: Philisophical Library, 1954. A to Z dictionary. Previous owners name on front fly. A nice copy.. Probablly a 1st, (NAP). Hardback. VG+ or a Little Better/VG-. 12mo- over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 5) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philisophical Library, NY, , 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear and rubbing to the jacket to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 6) |
DICTIONARY OF LINGUISTICS
|
|
|
LITTLEFIELD, ADAMS, [1967]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
A Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
NY: Philosophical Library, 1954 5th prtg. 8vo, 238pp. Pencil notes on back of ffep else unmarked. NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
New York : Philsophical Library ... more information
Offered by Dalley Book Service (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library reference hardbound with clear cover over jacket. Pages unmarked, modest wear. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 10) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY. Used - Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 11) |
Dictionary of Linguistics (HC/DJ)
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1960-06. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/FAIR. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.43
|
|
| 13) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. ... more information
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 14) |
A Dictionary Of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, NY. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 15) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Used - Very Good. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. The book has minor edgewear and bumping. The dust jacket is price clipped and has some chipping, soiling and sunning. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 16) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Unknown. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ only good with short tears and moderate edgewear. No priceclip. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1954. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 17) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Totowa, NJ: Littlefield, Adams & Co., 1969. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Dictionary of Linguistics
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Hardcover. Publisher:Philosophical Library, 1954, 238 pages. Pages clean, binding tight, with a separating at the fly leaf hing. Dust jacket is tanning and worn all over with small tears here and there. In stock today.Orders processed daily. Please check our feedback. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back, including return shipping. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. . Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by Treasured Oldies (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
A DICTIONARY OF LINGUISTICS
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library. Good; Binding strong, text clean and complete. Moderate browning to spine. . Mild soiling to closed edges.. 1954. Hardcover. 1999 . 40634 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
DICTIONARY OF LINGUISTICS
|
|
|
Littlefield. PAPERBACK. B000GR7G54 Softcover, 1969, Ex-library book with typical markings, no other major problems. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Bertram Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (46)
Filter by country:
United States (67)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
