Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books by Pepys Samuel

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: samuel pepys x
Author: pepys samuel x


Results 1 - 20 of 830
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) The Diary of Samuel Pepys, Vol. 2: 1661 (Quantity available: 2)
Pepys, Samuel

University of California Press. Hardcover. 0520015762 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Diary of Samuel Pepys, Vol. 4: 1663
Pepys, Samuel

Pepys's accounts of life in Restoration London offer a fascinating view of the society and culture of that period. He witness... read more

University of California Press. Hardcover. 0520018575 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.39
3) Samuel Pepys' Diary
Pepys, Samuel

Illustrated editions company. Hardcover. B0006ALXD2 The dust jacket has numerous rips and small pieces missing. Overall, it is still a great reading copy of the book. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from FL. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate ... more information

Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
4) Samuel Pepys' Diary
Pepys, Samuel

Illustrated editions company. Hardcover. B0006ALXD2 The dust jacket is in really rough shape and missing several pieces. Aside from some light age-related tanning to the interior and some wear to the portions of the cover exposed by missing pieces of the dust jacket, the book itself is still in Good+ shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition... more information

Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
5) Samuel Pepys' Diary
Samuel Pepy; Editor Willis L. Parker; Illustrator Randolph A

ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS COMPANY. Hardcover. Used; Good. No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding inside of cover both front and back has some discoloration some discoloration and fraying on hard cover . ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
6) The Diary of Samuel Pepys, Vol. 4: 1663
Pepys, Samuel

Pepys's accounts of life in Restoration London offer a fascinating view of the society and culture of that period. He witness... read more

Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. Hardcover. 0520018575 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Exlibrary. . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by BEST (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) DIARY OF SAMUEL PEPYS
SAMUEL PEPYS

C-15 VOLUME 1 OF 2 VERY MINOR GENERAL WEAR... more information

Offered by R.R. ENTERPRISE (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Passages From The Diary Of Samuel Pepys
Pepys, Samuel & Richard Le Gallienne

N.Y.: The Modern Library Publish. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Passages from The Diary of Samuel Pepys
Le Galliene, Richard (editor) (Samuel Pepys)

NY: Carlton House, c.1900. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Passages from the Diary of Samuel Pepys
Pepys, Samuel; Richard Le Gallienne (ed)

NY: Carlton House No date; looks 1930s. Hardcover, 332 pages; tight; no markings;o a bit age-discolored; minor wear; no dj; cover black with with red and gold lettering and decoration; puncture to cloth over spine. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The Diary of Samuel Pepys 1660-1661
Pepys, Samuel

Cassell & Co., 1887 A well read copy. Crack to the binding. Chipped at the spine ends. 192pp. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.30 ($2.11)
12) Exciting Days In Samuel Pepy's Diary
Pepys, Samuel

Peter Pauper Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hard Cover. 12mo. tan, red, black and white pictorial boards, Illustrated by Jeff Hill, near Fine in very good which has name ink fef.and a few closed tears. matching pictorial dust jacket.NF/VG . ... more information

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63
13) The Diary Of Samuel Pepys: 1668 N.s
Pepys, Samuel

Pepys's accounts of life in Restoration London offer a fascinating view of the society and culture of that period. He witness... read more

United Kingdom: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1970. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. everyman's library no. 53. light wear, fading and small tear to edge of d/w. light tanning to foredge,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.71 ($2.78)
14) The Diary of Samuel Pepy
Samuel Pepys

Hale . Cloth. Very Good. Very Good in Near Fine jacket 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.83
15) Samuel Pepys' diary; PASSAGES FROM THE DIARY OF SAMUEL PEPYS
Pepys, Samuel, EDITED WITH INFO BY; RICHARD LE GALLIENNE

New York: THE MODERN LIBRARY, 1923 Hard cover. Good. Good in poor dust jacket. 330 PAGES. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) The Diary Of Samuel Pepys: 1668 N.s
Pepys, Samuel

Pepys's accounts of life in Restoration London offer a fascinating view of the society and culture of that period. He witness... read more

United Kingdom: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1973. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.small tear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.83 ($2.97)
17) The Diary of Samuel Pepys, In Two Vols., Vol. One (Everyman's Library)
PEPYS, Samuel

London/New York: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd/E. P. Dutton & Co.. Good-/No Jacket. 1912. Reprint. Hard Cover. Used spine with gilt lettering and tooling; softening to bottom of spine; previous owner's name on front inside cover and FEP; first and last inner hinge slightly torn; age stain on BEP; marks in pen throughout the text . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
18) Diary Of Samuel Pepys
Samuel Pepys

Diary Of Samuel Pepys
Stock photo.
Pepys's accounts of life in Restoration London offer a fascinating view of the society and culture of that period. He witness... read more

Dover Publications. Paperback. New. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
19) The Diary Of Samuel Pepys Part One 1660 - 1663
Samuel Pepys

The Diary Of Samuel Pepys Part One 1660 - 1663
Stock photo.
Hodder Headline Audio Books, 2000. Audio Cassette. Very Good/No Wrapper. In Very Good Condition. Case intact and undamaged. (ISBN:1859980236) shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
20) Diary Of Samuel Pepys
Samuel Pepys

Diary Of Samuel Pepys
Stock photo.
Pepys's accounts of life in Restoration London offer a fascinating view of the society and culture of that period. He witness... read more

Dover Publications. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)


Results 1 - 20 of 830
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: