We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Philip S.
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
As a part of every history of the turbulent 1960s and early '70s, the Black Panthers remain controversial. To some they were ... read more
Da Capo Press, 2002-08-06. Paperback. Good. Pages unmarked. Corner creases of front cover, else very good condition. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 2) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
As a part of every history of the turbulent 1960s and early '70s, the Black Panthers remain controversial. To some they were ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 1995. 281pp. Extremities rubbed; writing & underlining interior. Illus.. Paperback. G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Lippincott,, 1970.. Paperback. VERY GOOD MINUS. Yellow paperback, 274 pages. Original edition. Very slight cover wear, occasional marks and creased tips of page corners. Binding glue starting to weaken a little due to age. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. ... more information
Offered by Wood's Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Black Panthers Speak
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
As a part of every history of the turbulent 1960s and early '70s, the Black Panthers remain controversial. To some they were ... read more
Da Capo Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.82
|
|
| 5) |
Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
Lippincott. Used - Very Good. No jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 6) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
As a part of every history of the turbulent 1960s and early '70s, the Black Panthers remain controversial. To some they were ... read more
Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0306806274 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.68
|
|
| 7) |
BLACK PANTHERS SPEAK
|
|
|
As a part of every history of the turbulent 1960s and early '70s, the Black Panthers remain controversial. To some they were ... read more
DA CAPO PRESS, INC.. TRADE PAPERBACK. NEW CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.33
|
|
| 8) |
The Black Panthers Speak The Manifesto of the Party: the first complete documentary record of the Panthers' program
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott Co. Good+. 1970. 1st PB Edition 1st Printing Size=5"x8" Paperback PAPERBACK 274pgs 5"x8" PAPERBACK.1/4"X3/4" long scrape mark on cover along top front spine edge,o.w.clean&tight. NO ink names, bookplates,etc. Keywords: Black Panthers, Radical Groups, American Radicalism. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.30
|
|
| 9) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1970. ... more information
Offered by Horners Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
New York: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1970, 1970. Soft Cover. Vg+ w/ Rubbing on Back Cover/None. First Edition (so stated). Non Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The first complete documentary record of the Panther's program. Preface by Julian Bond. Others featured: Huey Newton, Bobby Seale, Eldridge Cleaver, David Hilliard, etc.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott, [1970]. Softbound. First edition. Comprehensive collection of position papers, manifestos, speaches, and articles by Huey Newton, Eldridge Cleaver, Fred Hampton, Bobby Seale, David Hilliard, and others. Near fine (couple of clear droplet stains to top edge). ... more information
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Black Panthers Speak : The Manifesto of the Party : The First Complete Documentary Record of the Panthers' Program
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Soft Cover. A471. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, slight wear at edges of covers, name & date written in pen on top of inside front cover. 13 x 21cm. soft cover. 274pp. . Good. 1970. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Black Panthers Speak: The Manifesto of the Party: The First Complete Documentary Record of the Panthers' Program
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1970. Softcover. 8vo. First paperback edition. Book is in VG- condition; there are several reader's creases along spine, edges are rubbed and corners are bumped, and one corner is creased. Covers are scuffed. Binding is cracked, though still secure. Despite flaws, still a crisp, attractive copy. Includes written statements from Bobby Seale, Huey Newton and others; a legal history of the party by Charles R. Garry, and a preface by Julian Bond. 274 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Publishing, 1970 this copy is tight and clean with the usual library marks, well read. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Anericana / Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Black Panthers Speak -
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Publishing -, 1970. Hardcover/pub. 1970/Fair condition/272 pages - Writings drawn from the Black Panther and other sources ... (TA26171z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.44
|
|
| 16) |
The Black Panthers Speak
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Lippincott (1970). First Edition, First Printing in paperback format. Includes Huey Newton, Bobby Seale, Eldridge Cleaver, David Hilliard, Fred Hampton, Kathleen Cleaver, Linda Harrison, Connie Matthews, Joan Bird, Afeni Shakur, Jewel Barker. Softcover, yellow cover with black design. Condition: near fine (shallow crease to front cover at hinge). . ... more information
Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Black Panthers Speak The first complete documentary record of the Panthers' program
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott. 1970. 3rd Edition. Hardbound. NF/VG, yellow. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




