Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Pike Luke

Title: year books of the (x) remove

Author: pike luke (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third. Year XIV
Pike, Luke Owen, ed. & trans

London: Longman, etc., 1888. 1st edition, original boards & cloth backstrip, corners worn, else very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $33.33
2) Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third, Years XII and XIII FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Luke Owen Pike (ed)

Longman and Co. Used - Good. Sm 4to. Quarter Cloth Hardcover, 1885. . pp. cxxxvii, 417, 32. Bound in dark green boards with maroon faux-leather cloth and gold lettering on the side. Edges worn. Back joint cracked at the bottom; hinges strong. The textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact, though toned with age. Previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million custom... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $38.36
3) Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third, Year XIV FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Luke Owen Pike (ed)

Her Majesty's Stationery Office. Used - Good. Sm 4to. Quarter Cloth Hardcover, 1888. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. pp. lxxvi, 377, 38. Bound in dark green boards with brown faux-leather cloth on the side; gold lettering. Surfaces worn, edges bumped and rubbed. Joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact. Previous owner bookplate on front end page. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $39.37
4) Year Books Of The Reign Of King Edward The Third, Years Eleven And Twelve (Quantity available: 3)
Foreword-Luke Owen Pike; Editor-Alfred J. Horwood

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-06-25. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $59.63
5) Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third. Years 13-14
PIKE, LUKE OWEN. (editor)

Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third. Years 13-14
London, 1886. Halfcloth. XCIII-402 p. Covers extremities slightly abraded, otherwise good copy). (Rolls Series, # 31) ... more information

Offered by Antiquariaat De Keerkring (Netherlands) +/-
Price: €49.50 ($70.85)
6) Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third. Year 15
PIKE, LUKE OWEN. (editor)

Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third. Year 15
London, 1891. Halfcloth. LIII-528 p. Covers extremities slightly abraded, otherwise good copy). (Rolls Series, # 31) ... more information

Offered by Antiquariaat De Keerkring (Netherlands) +/-
Price: €49.50 ($70.85)
7) Year Books of the Reign of King Edward the Third.Rerum Britannicarum medii aevi Scriptores The Chronicles and Memorials of Great Britain and Ireland during the Middle Ages
Horwood, A. J. and Luke Owen Pike, trans

London: Majesty’s Stationery Office, Longmans:, 2011. Hardcover. Leather spine cover missing, hin. This volume only. 627 pp Trinity, cont., and Michealmas, yr. 20 (1346) There were 15 year books put out from 1883-1911. This is the last volume. =Alison Plowden. The House of Tudor. Stein and Day 1976. Hardcover. Good, marking on flyleaf. Octavo 224 pp A personal history of the Tudors in which Plowden tells the story of the family. The lives of the five Tudor monarchs are interwoven with the lesser kno... more information

Offered by The Haunted Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (5)
Netherlands (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: