We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
THE RAVEN, THE BELLS, AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
London: George Routledge & Sons. Good (frayed spine exterior, interior shows some separation between the three signatures, still firm but somewhat fragile; some light staining on covers, and some color transfer from brown covers to endpapers). One of a series of "Broadway Booklets" published by George Routledge in the UK and Dutton in the US. No date of publication Nice illustration on stiff paper covers. 4 1/2 by 5 1/2 inches. 44 pages.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Barbara Bilson, Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Raven, the Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
London nd: George Routledge and Sons small soft cover in fair to good dj. Unmarked. Stiching very loose in places, part of the broadway booklets, 44pp fair/g-. Soft Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
Richard Edward King Includes The Raven and Annabel Lee. Undated late 19th century copy in blue cloth with gilt titles, with some minor marking. The title poem is gothically illustrated. Internally solid with a parsonage library sticker on the flyleaf with an owner's inscription. Pages yellowed otherwise clean.. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.93)
|
|
| 4) |
The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
KESSINGER PUB CO, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €18.71
($27.58)
|
|
| 5) |
The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
Whitefish, Montana: Kessinger Publishing, 2007. paperback. New/No Jacket. Edmund Dulac. ISBN: 9780548468548.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bells And Other Poems
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Bells & Other Poems
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Heritage Press, 1999 as new, still in shrink-wrap.. Cloth. Fine. Illus. by Edmund Dulac. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Bells And Other Poems
|
|
|
Norwalk: The Easton Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket (2000). Collector's Edition. Hardcover. No signatures. A couple of light scratches to top page edges.; xi, [3], 174 pages + colour plates. Black leather boards with gilt decorations. Page edges gilt. Four raised bands on spine. Page dimensions: 265mm x 210mm. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Bells & Other Poems
|
|
|
Norwalk: Easton Press. Fine. 2000. Limited Edition. Leather. 4to. From the collector's library of famous editions, with collector's notes laid in . ... more information
Offered by Rain Dog Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Bells and Other Poems. Illustrated by Edmund Dulac
|
|
|
Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, (2000). Quarto. xiv; 174 pages. With twenty-eight color plates. Fine in gilt decorated Easton leather, aeg." ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Bells & Other Poems The Collector's Library of Famous Editions
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT:: Easton Press,, 2000.. Full Leather. Fine. With Illustrations by Edmund Dulac. Black leather, 22kt decorative stamping to covers and spine. Four raised bands to spine. Peach moire endpapers. silk bookmark ribbon. Gilt page edges. Notes from the Archives laid in. ... more information
Offered by Poulsbo Book Stop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE BELLS AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
The Heritage Press. Near Fine. 1999. Hard Cover. Contents are tight and clean; title page shows an embossed stamp (i. E. , a smal, circularl impression of three letters) ; In a VG Slip Case; Includes Sandglass; Scarce . ... more information
Offered by Lexington Books Inc (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $158.75
|
|
| 13) |
THE BELLS AND OTHER POEMS Collector's Library of Famous Editions
|
|
|
Easton Press. New. Leather Bound. Brand new LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket.) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! . ... more information
Offered by New Boston Fine and Rare Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.06
|
|
| 14) |
The Poetical Works of Edgar Allan Poe: The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
Hodder and Stroughton, NY,. Hardcover. (very good unless otherwise noted). Hodder and Stroughton, NY, n.d. (1915), 4to, hardcover, unpaginated; With illustrations by Edmund Dulac. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
N. Y. C. , N. Y.: Hodder and Stoughton. Very Good+ N.D.. Hardcover. Surrounds; there are mild acid stains in some gutters resulting from high acid content paper and the adhesives used to bind books. This copy is unpaginated and undated but thought to be about 1910. Prior owner's nickle sized embossed stamp appears on lower title page. In all, this is an exceptionally handsome and collectible book. ; ART; 11 3/8" H x 9" W . ... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Bells and other Poems
|
|
|
NY / London: Hodder and Stoughton [no date, circa 1912], 0000 No date, circa 1912, printed by Henry Stone and Son, Banbury. Quarto, blind-stamped gold cloth with gilt titles on cover and spine [a signed binding by F.H.], illustrated endpapers, unpaginated, 28 color plates, two-color chapter heading illustrations. VERY GOOD condition: binding is slightly loose with a slight separation in the middle of the textblock (a common issue due to weight), spine is tanned, owner name on half-title page, one illustr... more information
Offered by Bygone Books, Inc. (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York & London: Hodder & Stoughton. No publication date indicated, contains 28 color illustrations by Edmund Dulac, one illustration loosened from binding, a nice copy with minor soiling spotting to covers & spine.. Blindstamped Beige Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Edmund Dulac. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Poe, Edgar Allan Poe, Dulac, Edmund Dulac. ... more information
Offered by Michael Carroll Dooling, Rare Books & Manuscripts, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York and London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1912 Gilt stamped, dark blue cloth. Decorative endpapers with bell motif. Over 200 unumbered pp. with 28 full-page, color illustrations, each with its own tissue-guard, and other drawings by the renowned Edmund Dulac. 46 poems in all. Light fraying & rubbing to cloth, with heavier fraying and a one inch tear to the top of the spine. The binding is shaken, but all pages are tight. An outstanding Poe artistic interpretation with all plates and drawings present.... more information
Offered by RC Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Poetical Works of Edgar Allan Poe (The Bells and Other Poems)
|
|
|
New York: Hodder & Stoughton Dark blue cloth with black decoration and gilt lettering. Only very light shelfwear. 28 full page full color tissue guarded plates by Edmund Dulac as well as text illustrations. A beautiful presentation of Poe's poetry.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Edmund Dulac. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by The Title Page (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Bells and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York: Hodder and Stoughton. Hardcover. Very Good. Edmund Dulac. Cream blind embossed cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front. Illustrated with 28 color plates by Edmund Dulac. No date, but circa 1912. All plates and their tissue guards in place. Plate for the title poem has a very small chip at fore edge. Covers show minor shoiling. Spine tanned but gilt lettering still readable and bright. Head/heel of spine and corners bumped and slightly worn. Illustrated endpapers. Previous owner's... more information
Offered by Hermit Hill Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $395.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (7)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (5)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (23)United Kingdom (9)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





