Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Porter Donald

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: cherokee the white (x) remove

Author: porter donald (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X)
Porter, Donald C

Domain. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553244922 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1984. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding weak and cracked. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges. Front cover torn. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Cherokee : White Indian Ser
Porter, Donald C

Cherokee : White Indian Ser
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. Cover Creases/spine lines/tilt/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
6) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X) (Quantity available: 4)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1984-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
7) Cherokee ( White Indian Series: Book X )
Porter, Donald Clayton

Bantam, 1984. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. looks unread, lightly tanned ... more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
8) Cherokee (White Indian Ser., No. 10)
Porter, Donald C

Bantam. Good. Paperback. 0553244922 . writing, ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing . ... more information

Offered by Patcat Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Cherokee (White Indian Ser., No. 10)
Porter, Donald C

Bantam. Good. Paperback. 0553244922 . ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing . ... more information

Offered by Patcat Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Cherokee (White Indian Ser., No. 10)
Porter, Donald C

Bantam. Good. Paperback. 0553244922 . ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing . ... more information

Offered by Patcat Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X) (Quantity available: 4)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1984-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, general wear and tanning ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
12) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1984-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, names on first page ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
13) Cherokee (White Indian #10)
Porter, Donald Clayton

New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Light shelf wear. Spine crease. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Cherokee (White Indian #10)
Porter, Donald Clayton

New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Some of the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, etc. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Cherokee (White Indian #10)
Porter, Donald Clayton

New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Creasing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Cherokee White Indian Book X
Porter, Donald Clayton

New York: Bantam Books. G+. 1984. Mass Market Paperbac. The book is a little cocked, otherwise generally clean and tight. ; The White Indian Series . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) CHEROKEE (Colonization of America : White Indian, Book X)
Donald C. Porter

Domain, 1984-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Covers have light shelf wear, No tears or major creasing. No Page marks, tears, or creases. Book is tanning some due to age. We ship daily from Tennessee! ... more information

Offered by The Book Exchange (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) Book X The white Indian Series Cherokee
Porter Donald Clayton

Paperback. Good shows wear and age. ... more information

Offered by Canadabooks (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Cherokee - The White Indian Series Book X
Porter, Donald Clayton

Bantam Books, 1991 tag attached - minor edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
20) Cherokee (White Indian #10)
Porter, Donald Clayton

New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (40)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: