Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Pospisil Leopold

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the kapauku papuans of (x) remove

Author: pospisil leopold (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1965 (PB, cover is worn, very good cond) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Large label on front wrapper. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold J

Unknown: Harcourt School. Trade PaperBack. 0030416213 A good reading copy only. 1978 Harcourt School Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea (Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology Series)
Pospisil, Leopold J

HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON-1963. PAPERBACK. B000J6CML0 K65A___** OVERSIZE version ** . Fair. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea (Case studies in cultural anthropology)
Leopold J Pospisil

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Good. Wear to cover, some underlining ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
7) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold J

The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt School, 1978. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Harcourt School, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, cover is clean with light shelfwear, previous owners name inside front cover, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
8) THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
LEOPOLD POSPISIL

HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON-1963, 1963. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study and research softback book,clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
9) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Book. Good Plus. Trade Paperback. 6th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight text has some underlines, # on ffep; page edges lightly faded; covers bright with a reading crease next to spine.. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Leopold J. Pospisil

Harcourt School, 1978-06. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold J

Harcourt School. PAPERBACK. 0030416213 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
12) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
LEOPOLD POSPISIL

Holt, Rinehart, Winston. Used - Good. good condition ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.31
13) THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
Leopold Pospisil

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. very good softcover. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold

New York: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, 1963. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly tanned, ltly slanted sp. Lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0030418151. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
15) THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
Pospisil, Leopold

THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Paperback. Previous owner's name front endpaper, scattered underscoring of text. ; 16 x 24 cm.; pg. vii, 102 ; Case Studies In Cultural Anthropology series. Foreword, preface, introduction, references cited, recommended reading, glossary, map, black-and-white photos. "The Kapauku Papuans are mountain people who belong to one of several tribes whose members inhabit the Central Highlands of Western New Guinea [Irian Jaya]. &... more information

Offered by Tamarind Books, LLC (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA (Quantity available: 3)
Leopold Pospisil

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963. Paperback. Good. Trade paperback in fair to good condition. May have wear & tear & markings in text. Goes out FAST. ... more information

Offered by Faster Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
17) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea (Case studies in cultural anthropology)
Leopold J Pospisil

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Good. Good condition some marks in margins; cover rubbed ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
18) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold

New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Light reading and shelf wear. No spine creases. Small front corner crease. Firm, square binding. Clean, unmarked text. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Octavo: 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Book-bye-Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
Pospisil, Leopold

New York: Holt Rinehart Winston. Good. 1978. Paperback. Slightly Worn and Soiled . ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
20) The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
Pospisil, Leopold J

Harcourt School. G+. 1978. Paperback. The book is generally clean and tight. Some margin notes in text. ; 0.25 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (61)
Canada (5)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: