We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Power Nancy
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Gardens of California: Four Centuries of Design from Mission to Modern
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1995 near fine large format hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 196pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Gardens of California: Four Centuries of Design from Mission to Modern
|
|
|
New York, New York: Clarkson Potter/Publishers. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 051758381X . (Signed and inscribed on half-title by author); quarto; 196pp (including index, bibliography and numerous color plates); Very Good in Very Good; unclipped dust jacket in excellent condition, scant wear and small chipped tears to spine top nad top front corner, former owner name and address on front endpaper; else clean tight very nice signed Firsy Edition copy; 19371; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Gardens of California
|
|
|
London:: Thames and Hudson,, 1995. First edition. Boards. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Slight creasing to top of dw; sticker residue on rear. ... more information
Offered by Primrose Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.50
($31.36)
|
|
| 4) |
The Gardens Of California: Four Centuries Of Design From Mission To Modern
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson 1995 First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. pp196. ISBN 0 500 01659 3... more information
Offered by Court Hay Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.16)
|
|
| 5) |
The Gardens of California: Four Centuries of Design from Mission to Modern
|
|
|
Hennessey & Ingalls, 2001-03. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.79
|
|
| 6) |
The Gardens of California: Four Centuries of Design from Mission to Modern (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Hennessey & Ingalls, 2001-03. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.98
|
|
| 7) |
The Gardens of California: Four Centuries of Design from Mission to Modern (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Hennessey & Ingalls, 2001-03. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.46
|
|
| 8) |
The Gardens of California
|
|
|
Clarkson N. Potter, 1995 DJ has small tape repair (inside) and minor wear/small tear otherwise VG, cream/red, four centuries of design from mission to modern, photographs by Mick Hales, written with Susan Heeger, NOT price clipped. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Gardens of California: Four Centuries of Design from Mission to Modern
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Gardens of California Four Centuries of Design from Mission to Modern
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson Ltd. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0500016593 . Dust jacket is heavily tanned & rubbed and has a lot of wear & tearing to extrems; protected from further damage by archive quality brodart. Softening at spine ends; some wear to edges of boards. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Gardening. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (6)United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


