We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Unknown: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385305192 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quarry
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
Quarry (A Nameless Detective Mystery)
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 216 pages. Stain on corner of pages. Grady Haas is a woman possessed, driven by panic, numered by shock. What happened to her? And is this a case for... ... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 4) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440211166 . Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 5) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Dell. paperback. 0440211166 mass market paperback. very good condition. light edgewear. pages tanning. tight and square. very nice copy. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 6) |
Quarry
|
|
|
USA: Dell, 1993. 1st thus.. Mass Market Paperback. G+ Some creasing to spine, sl creasg to cvr, w sl edgewear. Very small rip to cover. . Mass Mkt Pbk.... more information
Offered by Anaplian Books (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.71
($2.73)
|
|
| 7) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Dell, 1993. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine as new ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 8) |
Quarry
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 9) |
Quarry
|
|
|
N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 10) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1991-12-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. Ex library has library markings.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 11) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1991-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Quarry (A "Nameless Detective" Mystery)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Quarry: A Nameless Detective Mystery
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1993 reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Quarry: A Nameless Detective Mystery [Unabridged] [Audio CD]
|
|
|
Audiobook. Ex-Public Library. CDs professionally polished and play fine. Library stickers.... more information
Offered by PACIFIC TRAIL BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 15) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1992. Hardback. 1st Ed., x-library, g-vg/vg Series Character: Nameless detective, P.I. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Delacorte Press: Delacorte Press. 1991. B008005; 216 pp hardcover, dustjacket good w/edge wear; very good contents . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quarry
|
|
|
Delacorte Press: Delacorte Press. 1992. B008016; 216 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Quarry: A Nameless Detective Mystery
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1992. First Printing FINE hardcover copy in FINE unclipped Dust Jacket--Free of Inscriptions//ugly underlining or such---Nice Clean Gift Copy---"Nameless Detective Mystery". 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by Dick Brani Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
QUARRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Delacorte, c1992, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quarry
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte, 1992. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. As New in As New DJ. Nameless Detective" hunts psychological torturer. ... more information
Offered by Old Algonquin Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (14)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (18)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (85)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


