Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Puharich Andrija

Title: the sacred mushroom key (x) remove

Author: puharich andrija (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Sacred Mushroom: Key to the Door of Eternity
Puharich, Andrija

Doubleday, 1959. 220 pp. Top edge a bit dusty, jacket rubbed and edgeworn.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.05
2) THE SACRED MUSHROOM KEY TO THE DOOR OF ETERNITY
PUHARICH ANDRIJA

NEW YORK: DOUBLE DAY, 1959. PREVIOUS OWNERS STAMP ON FRONT END PAPER, 220 PAGES. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
3) The Sacred Mushroom. Key to the Door of Eternity
Puharich, Andrija

Doubleday & Co., 1959 D.j. with significant wear at corners. Text clean and tight. Owner inscription on inside cover. Drawing of Amanita muscaria on cover - denoted as a 'sacred mushroom.' 262 p.. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good-. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Blueheronbks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.65
4) The Sacred Mushroom: Key to the Door of Eternity FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Puharich, Andrija

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Octavo. Lightly bumped at corners, head & tail of spine; smudge on lower front; binding tight, and text clean. Jacket worn around edges, with short tear at top front & lower front corner; lightly rubbed. 262 pages. "The search for the secret plant of the ancients, used to send the mind to another world and into the future.". ... more information

Offered by Bookworks (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) THE SACRED MUSHROOM KEY TO THE DOOR OF ETERNITY
PUHARICH, ANDRIJA

NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY. NF. 1974. Softcover. 8vo ; 220 pages . ... more information

Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
6) THE SACRED MUSHROOM: Key to the Door of Eternity
PUHARICH, Andrija

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1959. Later printing, same year as first. Black cloth and grey boards. Yellowing to page edges and inner margins of endpapers; very small bump to lower outer front cover, VG otherwise, no owner names. Dust jacket has small rubbed spots, VG+ otherwise, flap price intact. Laid in is a folded publisher's promotional sheet for this book on Aminita muscaria. . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $21.45
7) The Sacred Mushroom : Key to the Door of Eternity
Puharich , Andrija

NY: Doubleday. Very Good with DJ/Dust Jacket Included. 1959. First Edition Stated. Hardcover. Hardcover Nice unclipped/ DJ copy in Mylar.a landmark book on magic mushroom study. VG++++/ unmarked except PO ink stamp. - 262 pp . ... more information

Offered by Grateful Dead Books LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.40
8) The Sacred Mushroom : Key to the Door of Eternity
Puharich, Andrija

Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
9) The Sacred Mushroom - Key to the Door of Eternity
Puharich, Andrija

NY: Doubleday & Co., 1959. Dust jacket in mylar, 220pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Sacred Mushroom : Key to the Door of Eternity
Puharich , Andrija

NY: Doubleday. Very Good with DJ/Dust Jacket Included. 1959. First Edition Stated. Hardcover. Hardcover Nice unclipped/ DJ copy in Mylar.a landmark book on magic mushroom study. VG++++/ unmarked except PO ink stamp. - 262 pp . ... more information

Offered by Sawgrass Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
11) THE SACRED MUSHROOM; KEY TO THE DOOR OF ETERNITY
Puharich, Andrija

London: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1959. 262 pp. White endpapers. Red cloth with gilt titles. Corners bumped. VG+. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.50
12) The Sacred Mushroom - Key To The Door of Eternity
Puharich, Andrija

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1959. Age toning to paged, ink and pencil underlining/notations on several pages. Price clipped dust jacket in mylar. 262pp.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Sacred Mushroom: Key to the Door of Eternity
Puharich, Andrija

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Fine in like DJ. 1959. Ed. Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by Paul Hunt - Atlantis Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (11)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: