Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Pullein-Thompson Christine

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: phantom horse (x) remove

Author: pullein-thompson christine (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Phantom Horse
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Uk: Armada, 1978. with shelf wear, cover scuffing, creasing to cover and spine, owners name in bookplate, still a good reading copy. At the top of the hill and admiring the view, looking down on miles and miles of America.... suddenly a horse came into view, like something out of another world.... the wild Palomino.... Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Phantom Horse Goes to Ireland
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Uk: Ravette Books, 1989. library stamped, fep missing, sold as a reading copy only, owners name on title page, laminated covers, some shelf wear, a good reading copy. Jean and Angus's father had to go abroad and their mother was to follow him, they were to go to Aunt Ninas..... Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
3) Phantom Horse Goes to Scotland
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Ravette, 1989 Paperback. Book condition very good. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
4) Phantom Horse Goes to Ireland
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Ravette, 1989 Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
5) Phantom Horse In Danger
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Ravette, 1989 Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
6) Phantom Horse Goes to Ireland
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Uk: Award, 1997. pictorial laminated boards, with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, some ink marks on bottom page edges and inside front cover and on fep, otherwise a good tight clean copy. Phantom was ill... lying on his side and refusing to get up....angus hit him to try to make him move... phantom was dying.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.00)
7) Phantom Horse in Danger
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Armada 1980. 1980. Soft cover. paperback, worn, Good . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
8) Phantom Horse Goes to Ireland
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Armada 1978. 1978. Soft cover. paperback, worn, Good . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
9) Phantom Horse Goes to Ireland
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Ravette 1989. 1989. Soft cover. paperback, VG . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
10) Phantom Horse
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Award Publications Ltd. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Phantom Horse Goes to Scotland
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Award Publications Ltd. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Phantom Horse in Danger
Christine Pullein- Thompson

Armada Bks, 1980-01-31. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Phantom Horse Comes Home
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Award Publications Ltd. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Phantom Horse in Danger
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Unknown: Ravette Publishing Ltd. Mass Market PaperBack. 1853041181 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Ravette Publishing Ltd Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Phantom Horse
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Uk1: Armada, 1982. with minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, a very good tight clean copy. At the top of the hill and admiring the view, looking down on miles and miles of America.... suddenly a horse came into view, like something out of another world.... the wild Palomino.... Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.01)
16) Phantom Horse in Danger
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Uk1: Armada, 1980. pictorial laminated boards, library stamped etc and fep missing, with shelf wear, wear to corners and edges, a good reading copy, Jean and Angus find themselves in a desperate race to save their horses from the abattoir... will they be on time?. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.01)
17) Phantom Horse Goes to Ireland
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Uk1: Armada, 1972. some shelf wear, some wear to edges corners and spine, page edges starting to brown, a good clean tight copy. Phantom was ill... lying on his side and refusing to get up....angus hit him to try to make him move... phantom was dying.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.01)
18) Phantom Horse Comes Home
Christine Pullein-Thompson

Uk: Ravette Books, 1989. pictorial boards, some minor shelf wear to spine and edges, owners name plus sticker etc on fep, a very good clean and tight copy. Jean learns that her family is to return to England.... what will become of Phantom? will he be allowed to go too?. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.01)
19) PHANTOM HORSE
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

Horsham, West Sussex: Ravette Books, 1989. 137pp. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.67 ($1.08)
20) PHANTOM HORSE COMES HOME
Pullein-Thompson, Christine

London: Armada, 1980. 127pp. . Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.67 ($1.08)


Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (98)
United States (46)
Australia (21)
Canada (7)
New Zealand (7)
Bulgaria (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: