Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Queen Ellery

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: masterpieces of mystery the (x) remove

Author: queen ellery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Masterpieces of Mystery Selected By Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery

Unknown: Davis Publications. Hardcover. B000DZDJLE A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Davis Publications Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) More From The Sixties (Masterpieces of Mystery) [Hardcover]
Ellery Queen

best buy.........red cover with golden lettering/ looks brand new but has small spot on bottom of paper so grade as very good.......quality gurantee,...............149Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Masterpieces of Mystery - The Supersleuths
Selected By Ellery Queen

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Masterpieces of Mystery-"the Supersleughs"
Ellery Queen, Selected


U.S.A.: Davis Pub., 1976. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$4.00 Price: $1.00
5) Masterpieces of Mystery- The Super Sleuths, Selected By Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery (ed.)

Davis, , 1976,. Hardcover. Fine. red leatherette boards with gold stamped letters and gilt edges,covers clean and crisp,inscription on inside cover else interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Masterpieces of Mystery- The Super Sleuths, Selected By Ellery Queen
Ellery (ed.) Queen

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Great Short Masterpieces of Mystery / Born Killer By Dorothy S. Davis and 15 other Stories
ELLERY QUEEN (EDITED BY)

BLACK'S READERS SERVICE CO, 1953. Hardcover. No dust jacket/Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Masterpieces of Mystery The Grand Masters
Queen, Ellery

Davis Publications, 1976. Board sare red leatherette with gold lettering and decorative gilt. Text and page clean. Previous owner inscription on ffp.. First Edition. Leatherette. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.46
9) Masterpieces of Mystery (Detective Directory: Part One)
Ellery Queen

Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
10) Masterpieces of Mystery Selected By Ellery Queen [Hardcover]
Queen, Ellery

LOOKS NEVER READ, ONLY MARKING IN BOOK IS A REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM EDGE, VERY HANDSOME BOOK RED LEATHER LIKE COVERS WITH GOLD GILT DECORATIONS, LIGHT FOXING ON THE PAGE BLOK EDGES, SELLER LOC 091406 HLLGood... more information

Offered by BESTSTUFF (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) The Prizewinners (Masterpieces of Mystery)
Queen, Ellery

Davis Publications, 1976. 1976 Masterpieces of Mystery selected by Ellery Queen. Hardcover/No dust jacket issued. Good-Very Good condition. Red leather-like cover with gilt decoration and title. Stamped "DISCARD" on the ffep, but there are no library markings and no appearance that there ever were any. Owner's name on half-title page. Really nice looking book. Part of a set of six of these that I have.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall... more information

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Masterpieces of Mystery: The Supersleuths
Queen, Ellery: Editor

NY: Davis Publications, 1976 Hardcover book clean and tight; attractive decorative red and gold leatherette boards. Includes short stories of supersleuths from Sherlock Holmes to Albert Campion.. Stories are well selected. Very attractive set of books with nice illustrations and decorations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Masterpieces of Mystery - The Golden Age -II
Selected By Ellery Queen

Davis Publications, Inc. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
14) Masterpieces of Mystery, the Supersleuths. [Hardcover] by Queen, Ellery
Ellery (Selected By) Queen

Davis Publications. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
15) Masterpieces of Mystery: The Prize Winners
Queen, Ellery -Editor

USA: Davis Publications, 1976. 352 pages. Quality faux red leather with elaborate gilt decorations on both boards and spine. The spine has 6-raised bands making 5 nice compartments. Excellent condition with no markings.. (NAP). Hardback - Elaborate Design. Fine - Bright. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Masterpieces of Mystery Series. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) Masterpieces of Mystery: The Grand Masters (Volume 3)
Ellery (selected by) Queen

Davis Publications, Inc., 1976. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A beautiful copy. Probably never been read. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
17) MASTERPIECES OF MYSTERY: THE GRAND MASTERS
Queen, Ellery, selected by

NYC: Davis Publications. Fine hardcover book. Red boards with gilt decoration.. (1976). ISBN: Bound-in ribbon bookmark. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Masterpieces of Mystery: The Prizewinners
Queen, Ellery, ed

Davis Publications. 1976.. 352 pp. 8vo. Red, gilt decorated hardcover. Illustrated with author photos in B&W. Btm corner bumped with resulting diagonal creases - NO breaks & ep & 1st few pgs crn bumped, else VG-. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket (As issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by C & D Woods, Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Masterpieces of Mystery: The Forties
Queen, Ellery: Editor

NY: Davis Publications, 1978 Hardcover book clean and tight, boards are slightly warped. No loose or torn pages, no prev owner name, no writing in text; attractive decorative red and gold leatherette boards. Includes short stories of mystery by a variety of authors. These are stories published in the 40s.. Stories are well selected. Nice set of mystery short story books.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Masterpieces of Mystery: The Grand Masters
Queen, Ellery (Editor)

New York: Davis Publications, 1976. 351 pgs. Minor rubbing to red cover and a few small foxing spots on top edge. Internally clean with white pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)
Fine or New (56)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (230)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (114)
Signed (7)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (259)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: