We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Zazie dans le métro
|
|
|
Le Livre de Poche. Paperback. Fair/n/a. Fair in publisher's rubbed and foxed decorated wrappers. French text. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ... more information
Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
ZAZIE DANS LE METRO
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard. Very Good. 1959. First Printing. Softcover. Very Good paperback with some cover wear. 253 pages. Text unmarked. ; N9n; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Zazie Dans Le Metro
|
|
|
Paperback. Used, Acceptable. jw388 PB Le Livre de Poche 1959 Editions Gallimard. Cover creased and curled. Pages tanning. Few pgs with edge staining. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Zazie Dans Le Metro
|
|
|
New York: Editions Gallimard, 1978. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 189 pp. Text in French. There is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Literature - French. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Zazie dans le metro
|
|
|
Gallimard, 2009. Kartoniert / Broschiert / .... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.20
($11.68)
|
|
| 6) |
Zazie dans le metro
|
|
|
France: Gallimard, 1978. Repr.. Mass Market Paperback. VG- Pg edges sl darkened. Sl creasg to cvr, w sl edgewear.. Mass Mkt Pbk.... more information
Offered by Anaplian Books (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.91
($14.22)
|
|
| 7) |
Zazie Dans Le Metro
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, 1959 Original Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Un Classique de Raymond Queneau , avec une nouvelle tradition du Langage qui rappelle San Antonio parfois .. l' inoubliable Roman de "Zazie dans le Metro" qui nous fut si sympathique .. 253 pages ..probablement une premiere edition ... ... more information
Offered by La Brocante (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $18.00
($17.05)
|
|
| 8) |
Zazie Dans Le Metro
|
|
|
Paris: Olympia Press. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 220pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Mild soiling to wraps. Light general soiling. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
ZAZIE DANS LE METRO
|
|
|
Paris: Olympia Press. F/NF. 1959. 1st ed. U.K.. Wrappers. fold. Media mail postage is included for direct purchases from seller. Erotica . ... more information
Offered by Books etc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
ZAZIE: Dans le Metro
|
|
|
Paris:: The Olympia Press. (1959).. First edition in English. Title page lightly wrinkled (production error) and some edge rubbing, otherwise near fine in green paperwraps, lacking dustwrapper. Illustrations by Jacqueline Duheme. The Traveller's Companion series. . ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Zazie dan le Metro
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Collector's Publications, 1969. First U.S. Edition. Wrappers. 219 pp. First U.S. printing of this translation of Zazie dans le Metro, pirated from the Olympia Press (Paris) edition of 1959. Translated by Eric Kahane and Akbar del Piombo (Norman Rubington), and illustrated by Jacqueline Duheme (though none of these are credited in this edition). The text, photoreproduced from the Olympia edition, is followed by 36 pages of ads not in the original, for various adult publications and devices.... more information
Offered by Passages Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
ZAZIE DANS LE METRO
|
|
|
GALLIMARD. 2070333078 GALLIMARD (05/11/2006) Weight: 186g. / 0.41lbs Great Customer Service! . New. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/- |
Price: $25.68
|
|
| 13) |
Zazie Dans Le Metro
|
|
|
Paris: Olympia, 1959. The traveller's companion series. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 14) |
ZAZIE DANS LE METRO
|
|
|
GALLIMARD. BOOK. 207036402X GALLIMARD (01/15/2009) Weight: 170g. / 0.37lbs Great Customer Service! . New. 2009. ... more information
Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/- |
Price: $28.38
|
|
| 15) |
ZAZIE DANS LE METRO
|
|
|
GALLIMARD JEUNE. BOOK. 207062319X GALLIMARD JEUNE(01/15/2009) Weight: 315g. / 0.69lbs Great Customer Service! . New. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/- |
Price: $30.63
|
|
| 16) |
ZAZIE DANS LE METRO ETUI
|
|
|
GALLIMARD. BOOK. 2070348601 GALLIMARD (11/15/2007) Weight: 240g. / 0.52lbs Great Customer Service! . New. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/- |
Price: $33.10
|
|
| 17) |
Zazie Dans Le Metro
|
|
|
Paris: The Olympia Press. (1959). First. First edition in English. Light pencil name of a noted collector, fine in wrappers, lacking the dustwrapper. Basis for the 1960 film directed by Louis Malle. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Zazie dans le Métro
|
|
|
Olympia, 1959. First.. Softbound. minor shelf wear else nearly fine with d.j.. 220 pp. a paperback original ... more information
Offered by riverrun book shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Zazie dans Le Metro (First Edition)
|
|
|
Paris: Olympia Press, 1959. First Edition. Softcover. First Edition in English. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. No. 74 of the Olympia Press Traveler's Companion Series. Basis for the 1960 Louis Malle film. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zazie dans le métro by Queneau, Raymond
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1959-01-23. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing/wear on cover. ***(all our books are in stock and ready to ship. Reputation and customer satisfaction are our #1 priority)*** ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (8)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Argentina (6)
United Kingdom (4)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



