We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Unknown: Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380004062 A good reading copy only. 1975 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Unknown Binding. Good. 1963 Hardcover.No DJ. Stained Cover. Remainder Mark. Light Shelfwear, No Marks in text. c09s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
PRAYERS By MICHEL QUOIST
|
|
|
SHEED AND WARD, 1963. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Book very dirty. Pages are well worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
PRAYERS By MICHEL QUOIST
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pathways of Prayer
|
|
|
Gill & Macmillan Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0717117162 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 8) |
Pathways of Prayer
|
|
|
Gill & Macmillan Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0717117162 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1990. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 9) |
Prayers of Life
|
|
|
Paperback. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 10) |
Prayers of Life
|
|
|
Dublin: Gill and MacMillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 1963. Reprint Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Davidson's Fine Theological Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 11) |
Prayers of Life
|
|
|
Gill & Macmillan Ltd, 1965. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and some marking to cover and spine, pages tanned with pencil underlining on a few pages otherwise interior in good condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 12) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. Hardcover. B00158Q9YW Fine hardcover in a Very Good dust jacket. Nihil obstat and Imprimatur listed. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
Prayers
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Prayers
|
|
|
New York: Sheed and Ward, 1963 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. edge wear corners bumped x, 179 p. 21 cm.. ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
Prayers
|
|
|
New York: Sheed and Ward, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Clean, tight copy. Shelf wear to DJ. ... more information
Offered by WhoDang (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward, 1963. Hardcover. VeryGood/Good. ... more information
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 20) |
Prayers
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward, 1963. Hardcover. Good. This is an okay hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks.Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (12)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (55)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (103)United Kingdom (11)
Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

