We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by R. F.
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
John L. Sullivan: An Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing LLC. New. GREAT BUY. Brand New. From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.40
|
|
| 2) |
John L. Sullivan: An Intimate Narrative (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090510224758G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.57
|
|
| 3) |
John L. Sullivan : An Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. HC. No Jacket; B&W plates . Good. 1925. Edition Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 4) |
John L. Sullivan: An Intimate Narrative (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091208212304G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.83
|
|
| 5) |
John L. Sullivan, An Intimate Narrative with Illustrations
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company. 1925. First. First edition. Very good Light fading and light soiling on green cloth panels and spine, cloth spine ends bumped and rubbed, dark spot on bottom of spine but does not obscure pub. Name, light brown spotting on title page, frontis and page opposite of frontis, panel corners lightly bumped, tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
JOHN L. SULLIVAN: An Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1925. Used - Good. Little, Brown, 1925. 8vo, 209 pp, VG in cloth (ex-lib, with the usual marks and card pocket, but fairly clean & tight). 10 b&w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
John L. Sullivan an Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1925 Foxing to prelims, edges, plates' extremites and their facing pages. Some tiny white speckles to front board. Tightly bound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
John L. Sullivan: An Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. 1925. First. First edition. 209pp., illustrated with photographs. Attractive, engraved bookplate on the front pastedown, very slight spotting to the boards, else fine, lacking the dustwrapper. Biography of the pugilist from early days to his later career thumping the boards. Attractive copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
John L. Sullivan: An Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. 1925. First. First edition. 209pp., illustrated with photographs. Some foxing to the illustrations and facing pages, else about fine with a little rubbing, lacking the dustwrapper. Biography of the pugilist from early days to his later career thumping the boards. Attractive copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
John L. Sullivan an Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1925 Fine but for slightest rubbing to extremities, and slightly darkened fore edges. The jacket is chipped at the extremities ( one at spine head removes most of the L in the title.Folds are rubbed, and a little foxed. This remains a very attractive copy in the fragile jacket.. First Printing of the First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $200.00
($191.18)
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




