cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by RICHARD PRATT

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: a treasury of early x
Author: richard pratt x


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A TREASURY OF EARLY AMERICAN HOMES
Richard Pratt

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) A treasury of early American homes,
Richard Pratt [Unknown Binding]

best buy..........good tight copy/ has moisture stain on edge of few pages/ good tight reading copy/quality gurantee..........808Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
3) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Richard Pratt

Whittlesey House, 1949. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is a little loose. No creases. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.65
4) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt Richard

McGraw Hill, 1949. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.04
5) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Richard Pratt

MacGraw-Hill company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
6) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Richard Pratt

MacGraw-Hill company. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
7) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard

NY: Whittlesey House, 1949. Front hinge slightly cracked. Light dog chewing on the bottom corner. Great contents.. Cloth Hardback. Good Minus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard

New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good – Used/Missing. Nice condition. ... more information

Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) A TREASURY OF EARLY AMERICAN HOMES
Pratt, Richard

New York: Whittlesey House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Shelfwear, tanning and minor foxing on endpages, previous owner's signature on inside front cover, cover rubbing and scratches. ; Foreword, introduction, sources of information, acknowledgments, bibliography, index, richly illustrated with color photos. No. 8656.; 8vo; vii+136 pages . ... more information

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) A TREASURY OF EARLY AMERICAN HOMES
Pratt, Richard

New York:: Whittlesey House,. 1949. Hardcover. Hardcover later printing. Moderate shelfwear, including rubbing and spotting. Internally tight and clean. Previously published in the Ladies' Home Journal. Bibliography: p.134.vii, 136p. Illus. (part col. ) ports. 35cm. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) A TREASURY OF EARLY AMERICAN HOMES
Richard Pratt

Whittlesey House. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
12) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard

Whittlesey House, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
13) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard

NY: Whittlesey House (Mc-Graw Hill), 1949 136 pp. on coated stock. Numerous color photos throughout. Bibliography. Previous owner's book plate on inside front cover. An anthology of 22 articles originally published in Ladies Home Journal providing a glimpse of various colonial mansions and other old homes still surviving in America (as of the publication date of 1949. Pratt was architecture editor for LHJ.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - 13.5 In. Tall By 10.5 In Wide. Anthology. ... more information

Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
14) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard


NY: McGraw Hill, c.1949. 136 pgs, illustrated, large 4to, VG hardcover in worn dj.. AMERICANA, ARCHITECTURE. ... more information

Offered by The Hermit's Book House (Est. 1979) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
$9.95 Price: $7.96
15) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard

A Treasury of Early American Homes
New York: Whittlesey House, McGraw-Hill, 1949 136 pages; filled with color photography. Houses in New England, Pennsylvania, Virginia, Maryland, Delaware, Louisiana. Originally appeared in installments in the Ladies' Home Journal. Clean and tight: pages are fresh and bright, boards are lightly worn.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Whittlesey House. Good. 1949. Hardcover. black hardcover w/gilt spine title & impressed front title,light wear/soil,few bare spots along lower front side edge/upper front corner,light foxing on front flyleaf pgs,pgs clean/white glossy; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) A Treasury of Early American Homes
PRATT, Richard

NY: McGraw. 1969. Good hardcover. Name on front endpaper. Edges of some pages light yellow. Light foxing on front endpaper and half-title page. Corners rubbed and bent. Fraying to edges of spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) A Treasury of Early American Homes
Pratt, Richard

Whittlesey House McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1949. Corners frayed, crease line 1/2" from top front corner tip, former owner's name in front pastedown, hinges stretched between some pages and hinge cracked before index, light foxing specks on white areas of some pages. 136 pages.. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) A Treasury of Early American Furniture
PRATT, Richard

136 pages. 10 1/2 x 13 3/4". Black hardcovers with gilt spine lettering. Worn corners. G+.... more information

Offered by JWR Books Bought & Sold (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) A Treasury of Early American Homes (Quantity available: 4)
Pratt, Richard

Whittlesey. VG/G-worn, torn Dust Jacket Hardbound, Folio with color photos, information on gorgeous early american homes. . Very Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (48)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (75)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: