Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rabinovitch B.S.

Title: annual review of physical (x) remove

Author: rabinovitch b s (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Annual Review of Physical Chemistry 1982
Rabinovitch, B. Seymour & J. Michael Schurr & Herbert L. Strauss

Annual Reviews. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
2) Annual Review of Physical Chemistry: V. 32, 1981 (Annual Review of Physical Chemistry)
B. Seymour Rabinovitch

Annual Reviews, 1981. Volume 32 [1991], 478 pp., Hardcover, library markings, else text clean and binding tight *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.74
3) Annual Review of Physical Chemistry 1981
Rabinovitch, B. Seymour

Annual Reviews. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
4) Annual Review of Physical Chemistry 1983
Rabinovitch, B. Seymour

Annual Reviews. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
5) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, VOL. 38, 1987
B. Seymour Rabinovitch; J. Michael Schurr; H. L. Strauss

Annual Reviews; Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0824310381 . Lightly worn blue boards. No interior markings. Author index. Subject index. Cumulative indexes of of Contributiting Authors Vols. 34-38. Chapter Titles Volumes 34-38. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 621 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, VOL. 39, 1988
B. Seymour Rabinovitch; J. Michael Schurr; H. L. Strauss

Annual Reviews; Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 082431039x . Lightly worn blue boards. No interior markings. Author index. Subject index. Cumulative indexes of of Contributiting Authors Vols. 35-39. Chapter Titles Volumes 35-39. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 680 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, VOL. 40, 1989
B. Seymour Rabinovitch; J. Michael Schurr; H. L. Strauss

Annual Reviews; Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0824310403 . Lightly worn blue boards. No interior markings. Author index. Subject index. Cumulative indexes of of Contributiting Authors Vols. 36-40. Chapter Titles Volumes 36-40. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 745 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Annual Review Of Physical Chemistry, Vol. 33, 1982
Rabinovitch B Seymour

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews 1982., 1982 VG/none. Two small white marks on spine. 1st edition. Binding is 1st.. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Annual Review Of Physical Chemistry, Vol. 34, 1983
Rabinovitch B Seymour

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews 1983., 1983 VG/none. 1st edition. Binding is 1st.. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY: VOLUME 29, 1978. ISBN: 0-8243-1029-2
Rabinovitch B S (editor)

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews, Inc. 1978. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 602 pages. Slight foxing to edges. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY: VOLUME 34, 1983. ISBN: 0-8243-1034-9
Rabinovitch B S (editor)

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews, Inc. 1983. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 669 pages. Slight foxing to top edge. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY: VOLUME 33, 1982. ISBN: 0-8243-1033-0
Rabinovitch B S (editor)

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews, Inc. 1982. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 597 pages. Slight foxing to top edge. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY: VOLUME 32, 1981. ISBN: 0-8243-1032-2
Rabinovitch B S (editor)

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews, Inc. 1981. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 478 pages. Slight foxing to edges. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY: VOLUME 30, 1979. ISBN: 0-8243-1030-6
Rabinovitch B S (editor)

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews, Inc. 1979. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 632 pages. Slight foxing to edges. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY: VOLUME 31, 1980. ISBN: 0-8243-1031-4
Rabinovitch B S (editor)

Palo Alto, CA Annual Reviews, Inc. 1980. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 675 pages. Some slight foxing to edge. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, VOL. 32, 1981
B. Seymour Rabinovitch; J. Michael Schurr; H. L. Strauss

Annual Reviews; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0824310322 . Lightly worn blue boards. No interior markings. Author index. Subject index. Cumulative indexes of of Contributiting Authors Vols. 28-32. Chapter Titles Volumes 28-32. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 478 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, VOL. 33, 1982
B. Seymour Rabinovitch; J. Michael Schurr; H. L. Strauss

Annual Reviews; Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0824310330 . Lightly worn blue boards. No interior markings. Author index. Subject index. Cumulative indexes of of Contributiting Authors Vols. 29-33. Chapter Titles Volumes 29-33. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 597 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, VOL. 31, 1980
B. Seymour Rabinovitch; J. Michael Schurr; H. L. Strauss

Annual Reviews; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0824310314 . Lightly worn blue boards. No interior markings. Author index. Subject index. Cumulative indexes of of Contributiting Authors Vols. 27-31. Chapter Titles Volumes 27-31. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 675 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY, VOL. 29, 1978
B. Seymour Rabinovitch; J. Michael Schurr; H. L. Strauss

Annual Reviews; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0824310292 . Lightly worn blue boards. No interior markings. Author index. Subject index. Cumulative indexes of of Contributiting Authors Vols. 25-29. Chapter Titles Volumes 25-29.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 602 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: