Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rachlis Eugene

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: horses x
Author: rachlis eugene x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Horses
Rachlis, Eugene

Golden, 1969. light edgewear with rements of sticker on back cover. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
2) The golden stamp book of horses (Golden Press)
Eugene Rachlis

Western Pub. Co. Used - Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.16
3) The Golden Book of Horses
Rachlis, Eugene

11th printing 1976 vg softcover stamps neatly placed ormation Golden Press. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Question and Answer Adventures: Horses
Eugene Rachlis

Question and Answer Adventures: Horses
This nice paperback is in good + condition. It has nice pages, just a little cover wear, unmarked and has a tight binding. It does have a small stain at the top of some of the pages towards the end of the book. Nice copy.... more information

Offered by Arlene Bubar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) Horses; the Golden Stamp Book of
Rachlis, Eugene

Western Publishing Co.: Western Publishing Co.. 1972. 3rd printing. B004087; 48 pp, applied throughout; illus. by Sam Savitt softcover publication, good contents & wraps; stamps have been . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) Horses
Eugene Rachlis

Racine, Wisconsin: Golden, 1969 48 pp. One of the Quiz-Me Books. Full Colour illustrations. Cover is bright and quite clean, a bit of rubbing to edges, no creases, some colour transfer to back. No former owner's name. Text is unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good. 6 1/2 x 4 1/8. ... more information

Offered by Ghost River Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Questions and Answer Adventures Horses
Eugene Rachlis

Golden Books, 1965 This Book is Very good condition age tannes and reading creases light scuff on front upper at spineslightly shelf soiled. Pictorial Cover Soft Bound. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bjbooks (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The golden stamp book of horses (Golden Press)
Eugene Rachlis

Western Pub. Co, 1971. Paperback. Good. One corner crease on the back cover, otherwise very good condition. All stamps unused. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information

Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.33
9) THE GOLDEN STAMP BOOK OF HORSES
Rachlis, Eugene

Golden Press, Racine, WI, 1972., 1980 Printing Quarto, softcover, orange pictorial wraps. Light edgewear to cover else VG. Stamps are all pasted in. 44 color stamps and line drawings on every page, plus descriptions of many famous horses and all of the standard breeds. 48 pp. . Illus. by Sam Savitt. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) horses
rachlis, eugene

Unknown: golden. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1969 golden Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.44
11) The Golden Stamp Book of Horses
Rachlis, Eugene

Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1972. This 48 page booklet has a color illustrated cover, and contains color illustrated stamps placed throughout the book. Describes descriptions of many famous horses and all of the standard breeds. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sam Savitt. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
12) Question and Answer Adventures - Horses
Rachlis, Eugene

New York: Golden Press, 1965. Cover bumped, soiled, with rubbed edges and light notes on front. Pages soiled with water spots and notes in text.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Savitt & Greene. 4 to. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Horses: question and answer adventures
Rachlis, Eugene

NY: Golden. VG PB. (1965). ... more information

Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Golden Book of Horse Stamps
Rachlis,Eugene

Golden Press A fine glossy picturecover softcover. Small sticker scar. Book as issued with stamps intact. 17th printing 1979.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Golden Stamp Book of Horses
Rachlis, Eugene

Golden Press, 1981 A vg+ softcover. Cover has some wear and creasing but pages are clean and stamps untouched.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) HORSES, Question and Answer Adventures
Rachlis, Eugene

New York: Golden Press, Inc. 1965 Small quarto, softcover, pictorial wraps. Light rubbing to cover else VG. 48 pages. Contents: "Modern horses, A horse's life, Legendary Horses, Ancient Horses, European Horses, Spanish horses, Horses in Colonial Days, Indian's Horses, American Pioneers, The Mustang, The Quarter Horse, Draft Horses, The Hackney, The Morgan, The Arabian..#5118 in question book series. Great illlustrations throughout.. Illus. by SAm Savitt and Hamilton Greene. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Question and Answer Adventures Horses
Eugene Rachlis

New York: Golden Press, 1965. Nice secure binding with clean interior, minor cover wear and opening crease. Nice color and black & white illustrations and minor fox marks to rear cover. About 10 x 7-1/4 with 64 pp.. Third Edition Question and Answer Advent. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sam Savitt and Hamilton Greene. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Horses. ... more information

Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.87
18) CABALLOS UN LIBRO DE ORO DE ESTAMPAS HORSES
Rachlis, Eugene

Editorial Novaro. Good. Soft Cover. Contents are tiht and clean; stamps removed and stuck to pages; general wear to covers . ... more information

Offered by Lexington Books Inc (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $44.45


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: