cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rachlis Eugene

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the story of x
Author: rachlis eugene x


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Early Automobiles: The Story of Horseless Carriages from the Clock-Spring Car of 1649 to Henry Ford's Model T (The Golden Library of Knowledge)
Eugene Rachlis

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) THE STORY OF THE U.S. COAST GUARD
EUGENE RACHLIS, Illustrated by PHOTOS

EAU CLAIRE, WISCONSIN: E. M. HALE AND COMPANY, 1961. Very Good-. All orders shipped media mail the following working day..Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. SPECIAL EDITION. Ex-Library. 176 PAGES. ... more information

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Story of the U.S. Coast Guard
Rachlis, Eugene

New York: Random House, 1961. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Landmark Books #97. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) Early automobiles: The story of the horseless carriages from the clock-spring car of 1649 to Henry Ford's model T / by Eugene Rachlis ;
Rachlis, Eugene

Golden Press. B0007FK90O Golden Press large children's hardcover with very torn dustjacket; no marks in text . Good. ... more information

Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
5) The Story of the U.S. Coast Guard
Rachlis, Eugene

NY: Landmark/Random House, 1961. Book. Very Good Minus. Full Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Thoroughly clean, tight text; page edges lightly faded with a few minute bleach spots to colored tops; binding is sound with light spine fading. B&w photos.. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.87
6) The Story of the U.S. Coast Guard
Rachlis, Eugene

The Story of the U.S. Coast Guard
Random House, 1961. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Poor. Book has rubbing, bookplate, else very good. DJ is present but has many tears and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 002645. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) THE STORY OF THE U.S. COAST GUARD
RACHLIS, EUGENE

RANDOM HOUSE, 1961, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR, TEARS TO JACKET ON FRONT TOP AND BOTTOM; REVERSE TOP AND BOTTOM; AND HEAD AND BASE OF ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Early automobiles; the story of the horseless carriages from the clock-spring car of 1649 to Henry Ford's model T
Rachlis, Eugene

New York: Golden Press, 1961 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. edge wear 54 p. illus. 24 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Early automobiles The story of the horseless carriages from the clock-spring car of 1649 to Henry Ford's model T / by Eugene Rachlis ;
Eugene Rachlis

Golden Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Shelfwear to boards and spine. Marking on cover. Previous owner's name on inside cover and FFEP ; Pages are clean and the binding is tight. No notes, underlining or highlighting. ; 8405 . 58 pp . ... more information

Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The story of the U.S. Coast Guard (Landmark books [97])
Eugene Rachlis

Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
11) The Story of the U.S. Coast Guard
Rachlis, Eugene

Random House, 1961. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Ex-Library.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
12) The Story of the U.S. Coast Guard (Landmark #97)
Rachlis, Eugene

Random House, New York,, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
13) The Story of the US Coast Guard
Eugene Rachlis

Random House, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice edition. Pages clean and without markings. No jacket cover. Minor shelf wear on cover. Pictures available upon request. ... more information

Offered by Kelley Likes Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
14) The Story Of The U.S. Coast Guard
Rachlis, Eugene

Random House, 1961. Good++. 176 pages. Photos.. ... more information

Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) Early automobiles: The story of the horseless carriages from the clock-spring car of 1649 to Henry Ford's model T / by Eugene Rachlis ;
Eugene Rachlis

Golden Press. Used - Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
16) THEY CAME TO KILL, The Story of Eight Nazi Saboteurs in America
Rachlis, Eugene

NY: Popular Library, 1962. NOT an ex library book. Book has slant, slight wear bottom of spine, clean interior pages. Price on cover is .50.. No Additional Listings Printed. Mass Market Paperback. Book Slight Wear. ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) They Came to Kill: The Story of Eight Nazi Saboteurs in America
Rachlis, Eugene

They Came to Kill:  The Story of Eight Nazi Saboteurs in America
New York: Popular Library. Fair with no dust jacket. 1961. Softcover. Age-browned pages with foxing at ends. Several pages separating at top but still attached, one page corner-wrinkled. Cover is worn, soiled, and has bends. ; 12mo 7"-7+" tall. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliologue (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Early Automobiles: The Story of Horseless Carriages from the Clock-Spring Car of 1649 to Henry Fords Model T
Rachlis, Eugene

Golden Press A very good picture cover hardcover. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine. Owners inscription on the fep. Copyright 1961.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Story of the U.S. Coast Guard
Rachlis, Eugene

New York: Random House, 1961. Clean interior. Cover worn along top edge of rear cover, scattered worn areas on spine edge. Soil front cover. Good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) Early automobiles;: The story of the horseless carriages from the clock-spring car of 1649 to Henry Ford's model T (The Golden library of knowledge)
Eugene Rachlis

Golden Press, 1961. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. A Edition. Hardcover. No markings or tears. Coating is starting to peel from cover along part of spine. Some damage to lower spine and bumped corners. Foxing on inside of boards. Pages clean with no markings.Choose expedited for quicker delivery! Choose expedited! International Orders Welcome! Please inquire. Buy with confidence! Customer service is my #1 priority. ... more information

Offered by Lost Treasure Found (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (51)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (72)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: