Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Raddock .

Title: portrait of an american (x) remove

Author: raddock (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell C

American Institute of Social Science Inc., 1955. ( hb with dj, dj worn in acid free cover, spine soiled, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Portrait Of An American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Maxwell C. Raddock
No longer available
3) PORTRAIT OF AN AMERICAN LABOR LEADER : WILLIAM L. HUTCHESON
RADDOCK, MAXWELL C

AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SCIENCE INC. Hardcover. 1955 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Portrait of an American labor leader, William L. Hutcheson;: Saga of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of American, 1881-1954
Raddock, Maxwell C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Institute of Social Science, 1955 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; adhesive residue from old price label ffep; old price in pencil ffep. Dust Jacket has wear on edges and along edge of spine (including chipping at ends of spine); a few rubbed spots, and remnants of old price label on front.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
5) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell C

American Institute of Social Sci, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable/x. Fifth printing Ex-lib. Typical library marks and scars, top and bottom edge heavily worn, but clean and otherwise unmarked within. Although DJ is missing, the DJflaps have been glued to ffep verso. Well fit for reading and study.xviii, 430 p. Includes: illustrations, index. sewn binding, red cloth and black prtinting. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Maxwell C. Raddock

American Institute of Social Science, Inc. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1955. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
7) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Maxwell C. Raddock

AMERICAN INST OF SOCIAL SCIENC. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Portrait of an American labor leader, William L. Hutcheson;: Saga of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of American, 1881-1954
Maxwell C Raddock

American Institute of Social Sci, 1955. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. American Institute of Social Science, New York, 1955, N, 9 tall, light brown hardcover, ***VG+/VG***, sl. rubbing to spine and corners, binding tight, pages very sl. sunned, DJ sl. chipping to top and bottom of spine, small cuts to front and back f , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Portrait of an American Labor Leader - William L Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell

NY: American Institute of Social Science Inc, 1955. Saga of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America 1881-1954 & 1st . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell C

New York, New York, U.S.A.American Institute of Social Science, 1955 dj has small tears to extremities; ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------. Fifth Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket. 6 x 9". Previous Owner Bookplate. ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Portrait of an American Labor Leader William L. Hitcheson
Raddock

American Institute of Social Science, 1955. Sound Binding and Clean interior pages. Has Library Markings. Cover Board corners are bumped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by High View Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
12) Portrait of an American labor leader, William L. Hutcheson;: Saga of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of American, 1881-1954
Maxwell C Raddock

American Institute of Social Science. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
13) PORTRAIT OF AN AMERICAN LABOR LEADER: William L. Hutcheson
RADDOCK, Maxwell C

NY: American Institute of Social Science, 1955. 430 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Photos. Index. Very Good in bright Good dustjacket with small pieces missing, short tear rear. In protective mylar. ISBN: B00005XPUE ... more information

Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
14) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell C

American Institute of Social Science, Inc, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy W/Markings, Magazine Article Tapped To First Page, Tape Marks On Covers and First Page, ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
15) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
MAXWELL C. RADDOCK

See notes, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Good/no. ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
16) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell C

American Institute of Social. very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears. 1955. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958005437; 430 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell C

American Institute of Social Science, Inc., 1955 1955 first edition of this "Saga of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America, 1881-1954". Photo sections. 430 pages. 1955 stated first edition. Book: Good. A little edge wear. Separation is beginning to occur at the front hinge, resulting in the start os a split. Bumped at spine ends. An ex-library book with usual indications that include library markings/stamps on spine, outer page surfaces, title page and inside covers and card ... more information

Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Portrait of an American labor leader, William L. Hutcheson: Saga of the United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of American, 1881-1954
Raddock, Maxwell C

American Institute of Social Science, 1955. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 430 pages. . ISBN: B0006D6BAO. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Portrait of an American Labor Leader William L Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell

NY: American Institute of Social Science Inc, 1955. Has DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Portrait of an American Labor Leader: William L. Hutcheson
Raddock, Maxwell C

New York: American Inst. Social Scienc, 1955 Indexed account of life of William L. Hutcheson, feud with Taft-Hartley Law etc. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century.. 4th edition. Grey Cloth. Good/Good with Some Edgewear. Illus. by b/w Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Old Book Shop (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (39)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (69)

Filter by country:
United States (84)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: