cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Raeff Marc

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: peter the great x
Author: raeff marc x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Raeff, Marc

Peter the Great Changes Russia
D.C. Heath and Company, 1972. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, ink notes in text.. CONTENTS: Muscovy before Peter the Great; The heritage of muscovy; Portraits of Peter the Great; Hist personality and habits; the artisan tsar; the heroic tsar; Reforms of peter the great; Peter's program of Political reform; Social and political reform; social and political reforms; the national economy; the economic policies of a modern autocrat; church reform; the establishment of the russian church; edu... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Marc Raeff

Heath, 1972. Unknown Binding. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Peter the Great: Reformer or Revolutionary? (Problems in European Civilization Series)
Raeff, Marc

D.C. Heath and Company, 1963. Trade Paperback. Good. Minor ink throughout text, light page toning, cover edge wear & corner creasing.. CONTENTS: Muscovy before Peter the Great; Portraits of Peter the Great; Reforms of Peter the Great; Contemporary and Historical Assessments of Peter the Great. ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) PETER THE GREAT; REFORMER OR REVOLUTIONARY (PROBLEMS IN EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION SERIES)
MARC RAEFF

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.13
5) Peter the Great; Reformer or Revolutionary (Problems in European Civilization Series)
Marc Raeff

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.13
6) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Raeff, Marc

Heath. PAPERBACK. 0669827010 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
7) Peter the Great Reformer or Revolutionary?
Raeff, Marc

D.C. Heath Problems in European Civilization Series. Previous owners name, some notes and underlinig but not too bad, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 6 X 9" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Vintage Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Marc Raeff

Heath. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
9) PETER THE GREAT; REFORMER OR REVOLUTIONARY (PROBLEMS IN EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION SERIES)
MARC RAEFF

D. C. HEATH & CO, 1963-01-01. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Paperback. Large tears in front cover. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
10) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Marc Raeff

Heath and Company, 1972. excellent condition with very slight wear...thanks!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Peter the Great; Reformer or Revolutionary (Problems in European Civilization Series)
Raeff, Marc

Lexington, Ma.: D. C. Heath & Co., 1963 Covers worn, with price sticker on front. Pages toned, with highlighting scattered throught. Binding is tight and secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Soft Cover. Good. 9.25 x 6.25. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Raeff, Marc (editor)

Lexington, MA, U.S.A.: D. C. Heath and Company. 1972. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Raeff, Marc

Lexington: Heath, 1972. Second Edition. A collection of essays about Peter the Great of Russia. Fading to the spine. Yellowing to the sides of the pages.. Trade Paperback. Good+ trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Peter the Great, reformer or revolutionary?
Raeff, Marc (Editor)

Boston: Heath, 1963 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. xviii, 109 p. 24 cm. Second ed. published in 1972 under title: Peter the Great changes Russia. Bibliographical references included in footnotes. "Suggestions for additional reading and a bibliographical note": p. 107-109.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Peter the Great: Reformer or Revolutionary? from the Series 'Problems in European Civilization'
Raeff, Marc; Intro. & Ed

Boston: D.C. Heath & Co., 1966. 109 pages; cover faded along edges, pages yellowed; former owner's fr. fly; some marking.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. RUSSIA PETER THE GREAT TSAR REFORMER? REVOLUTIONARY?. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.52)
16) PETER THE GREAT CHANGES RUSSIA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Raeff, Marc

Lexington, MA: Heath. Very Good. 1972. First Paperback Edition. 0669827010 . --; Softcover; A little highlighting of a few sentences in the Introduction. Edge and corner wear, a few page tips dog-earred. . ... more information

Offered by Basset Books LLC (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
17) Peter the Great Changes Russia
Raeff, Marc (edited0

Lexington: D.C. Heath & Co., 1972. 199 pgs; cover shelf wear, binding tight, b/w illustrations, some underlining. ISBN: 0-669-82701-0. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PETER I EMPEROR RUSSIA 1672. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.43)
18) Peter the great changes Russia
Raeff, Marc (ED) D.C. Heath

1972. English ... more information

Offered by The Book Gallery (Israel) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Peter The Great Changes Russia
Raeff, Marc

xxiv, 199 p: Heath, [1972]. 2d ed. large paperback. Fine Copy. ... more information

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) (PETER DEN STORE) Peter the Great. Reformer or Revolutionary?
RAEFF, MARC (ED.)

Boston 1963. 8vo. 109 p. Soft covers. Fine. (In English). ... more information

Offered by Classica Antikvariat (Norway) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (15)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: