We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
London: Newnes, 1111. Scruffy copy, cover rubbed & worn with ink stain on backstrip; tanned pages; textblock is sound & tight; 'Eastbourne 1920' on front pastedown. 175x110mm. 190g.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bagot Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.80)
|
|
| 2) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
TORONTO: THOMAS ALLEN Red cloth with black lettering on cover and spine. Third Edition. Bottom corners worn; inked signature on fep. 272 pp. . Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by SUMMIT BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Hutchinson, 1926 Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards, mild bumping at corners.. Hard Cover. Fair/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 4) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Belmont Tower BT 51128. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 5) |
The tavern knight
|
|
|
Hutchinson and Co., Seventh edition , no date No dj. Red hardback covers faded on spine , bumped corners and frayed spine top and bottom. Internally 270 pp. of reader copy firm on spine. ... more information
Offered by Brad Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.40)
|
|
| 6) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Penguin UK, 1940. 2nd Penguin printing (No 243). Paperback. Page edges very browned and foxed. Spine slightly torn at base. About Good.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.40)
|
|
| 7) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Boston and New York [1926]: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good-/No Jacket. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall Used In black cloth with red titling, 8vo, 263pp. (Light fading and shelfwear to cloth extremities, light browning to edges). . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
TAVERN KNIGHT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1927, black cloth hardcover with orange; Lettering, covers lightly soiled, a few loose threads on bottom corners, else a solid GOOD copy, Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.56
|
|
| 10) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, 1947 274 pp. + 6 pp publisher's list. Pictorial jacket.. First Thus. Good+. Small Octavo: Approx. 10 x 16 Cm. Book. ... more information
Offered by Boris Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 11) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1927. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1927: NY, Houghton Mifflin Company; pp 263.HC/missing dustjacket. Preface by author, dated London, 21st October, 1926, explaining his decision to sell the rights to Warner Brothers for film production. Black cloth covered boards with orange lettering. Head of spine has some fray, corners bumped with edge wear, red topstain faded. Small ding on lower test edges. Hinges loose and split at rear end paper. White-out tape on pastedown and fep. Some soil an... more information
Offered by Booknettz (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Belmont Towers, New York, NY, USA. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 263 pages. BT 51128. Book in excellent condition--single faint spine crease; light short corner crease front cover; green edge color doesn't extend completely to spine both on top and bottom edges, darker green B's on bottom edge. A swashbuckling novel of revenge, romance, and rebellion during the English Civil War. Sir Cirspin Galliard, alias the Tavern Knight, a drunkard, debauchee, legendary soldier, master swordsman, a... more information
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
1940: Penguin, USA. reprint. Good. Binding: mmpb. Book Size: to 6.75 in or 17 cm tall. Description: pages lightly age toned, paperback has dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tavern Knight, The
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1947. Full condition report on request.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good (Unclipped). ... more information
Offered by Roza Pretorius (South Africa) +/- |
Price: €6.00
($8.64)
|
|
| 15) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
|
Price: NZD $12.50
($8.86)
|
|
| 16) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson. Red cloth stamped in black on front panel and spine. Name in front, browning in foredges, tilted, minimal library marks in prelims. Cover has light wear, small tears at spine ends.. Sixth Edition. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Mainly Fiction (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
TAVERN KNIGHT, THE
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1926. 263pp Dissolute and wild ways cover a heart of gold in this full-blooded romantic hero. D/j has some large chips and has been protected by a glassine cover. Ex-libris inside front cover. (Loc G135/1). Later Issue. Hard Cover. Good/Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co.. 310 g.; 272 pages. Green coloured boards with hand lettered yellow titles to the backstrip. This book has been rebound in its past, hence the hand lettering of the titles. The remains of the dustwrapper has been adhered to the front book panel. Bumping and a little rubbing to the backstrip edges and to the book corners. The front and back panels are slightly bowed. Browning and foxing to the text block edges. Browning, offset tanning and foxing to the endpapers and to ... more information
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $13.50
($11.98)
|
|
| 19) |
The Tavern Knight
|
|
|
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1926 Black cloth boards are scuffed and rubbed. Pages have light foxing, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Tavern Knight ---by Rafael Sabatini
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson, 1947, 1st Printing. ----------small hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy, in an attractive Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



