cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ramsey Bruce

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: barkerville a guide to x
Author: ramsey bruce x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Barkerville: A Guide In Word and Picture to the Fabulous Cariboo Gold Camp of the Cariboo
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver, Canada: Mitchell Press. 1966. First Edition, Fourth Printing Used. S Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
2) Barkerville: A guide in word and picture to the fabulous of the gold camp of the Cariboo
Bruce Ramsey

Mitchell Press, 1961. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Near fine copy. Covers have light wear at spine and corners, and a small amount of ink marking but overall are near fine. Prev. owner's inscription. Text as new. 92 pp. Has many b/w photos; a great guide to this gold mining camp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
3) Barkerville: A Guide, in Word and Picture, to the Fabulous Gold Camp of the Cariboo
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver, Canada: Mitcheli Press. Very Good. 1966. Second Printing. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Some wear to wrap edges and corners. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Barkerville: A guide in word and picture to the fabulous of the gold camp of the Cariboo
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver: Mitchell Press, 1966. iv, 92pp., photos, facsims., map. Not dated, but 1960s vintage, presumably either the 1961 or 1966 printing. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Quickhatch Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Barkerville, a Guide to the Fabulous Cariboo Gold Camp
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver BC nd: Mitchell Press. Vg+ Small trade size softcover clean tight and square photos 92pp vg+/--. Trade Paperback. Gold Towns, Cariboo, BC, Canada. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.10
6) Barkerville a Guide to the Fabulous Cariboo Gold Camp
Ramsey, Bruce

Mitchell Press, 1972 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Barkerville - A Guide to the Fabulous Cariboo Gold Camp
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver BC Canada: Mitchell Press Limited, 1966. 92+ pages with b&w illustrations & photos; interior clean, exterior shows useage wear, slightly rubbed, edge wear; "--- book is lavishly illustrated with a fascinating collection of photographs --- much research has gone into the historical background --- best record of the events of the past and the restoration program to date --- tells the thrilling story of the discovery of gold in the Cariboo district and the feverish developments which f... more information

Offered by Uffda-shop Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Barkerville: A Guide
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver: Mitchell Press, 1961 No date or indication of a later printing in the publication; assumed to be a first edition; 92 pp.; a solid, clean copy.. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Barkerville A Guide to the Fabulous Cariboo Gold Camp
Bruce Ramsey

1961: Mitchell Press, USA. later printing. Very Good. Binding: mmpb. Book Size: to 6.75 in or 17 cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Barkerville: a Guide in Word and Picture to the Fabulous Gold Camp of Cariboo
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver: Mitchell Press, 1966. 2nd printing. VG. iv, 92 p., photos, map inside front cover, pictorial trade paperback; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) BARKERVILLE: A GUIDE TO THE FABULOUS CARIBOO GOLD CAMP
Ramsey, Bruce

Mitchell Press Vancouver . Trade PB. Good. Rubs on spine, prev owner's note on title page, text lightly yellowing, else tight clean very good copy with photos, maps The history of the Gold Capital of British Columbia ... more information

Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Barkerville, A Guid to the Fabulous Cariboo Gold Camp
Ramsey, Bruce

Mitchell, u/d. ?. PB. n/a. The 1858 Gold Rush in British Columbia Two light diagonal ball point ink lines on front cover, o/w Fine . ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Barkerville: A Guide to the Fabulous Cariboo Gold Camp
Ramsey, Bruce

iv,92: Mitchell Press, 1961. 3rd ptg. large paperback. Very Good Copy. ... more information

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Barkerville: A Guide To The Fabulous Cariboo Gold Lamp
Ramsey, Bruce

Mitchell Press Vancouver. Soft Cover. Good. Minor shelfwear. Inside text unmarked. lc31 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Barkerville; a Guide in Word and Picture to the Fabulous Gold Camp of the Cariboo
Ramsey, Bruce

Vancouver: Mitchell Press. [1977], 6th printing. (Paper covers) 93pp. Very good. Maps, photographs. Previous owner's inscription, label residue on title page. Locale: Barkerville. (Western Canada, Gold Rush, Guidebooks). ... more information

Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Barkerville: A guide in word and picture to the fabulous gold camp of the Cariboo
Bruce Ramsey

Mitchell Press, 1990. Unknown Binding. LikeNew. Illustrated Card Covers. N. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. Near fine, tight and cleanSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
17) Barkerville: A guide in word and picture to the fabulous gold camp of the Cariboo
Bruce Ramsey

Mitchell Press, 1990. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Mitchell Press, Vancouver, n.d., ed. unclear, 8 tall, Soft Cover ***VG/--*** Trade paperback with pictorial wrappers, map on back cover, some rubbing and discoloration, no nicks or tears, three staples and outer binding, binding tight, owner's name on t , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $79.94


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (10)
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: