| 1) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
Knightsbridge Publishing 1990, 1990. hardcover. Used - Good. A good copy. Softly worn around edges. All pages and cover are well worn. Binding solid and tight. Creased. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
LIEUTENANT RAMSEY'S WAR
|
|
|
BRASSEYS, 1990, TRADE PB EDITION, FINE COPY ***** ISBN *** ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's war
|
|
|
Knightsbridge Pub. Co., 1990; c1990. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Lieutenant Ramsey s War: From Horse Soldier to Guerrilla Commander (Memories of War)
|
|
|
Potomac Books Inc.. New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War: From Horse Soldier to Guerrilla Commander
|
|
|
Potomac Books. Used - Good. 1st Brassey's Five-Star Pbk. Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 7) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War: From Horse Soldier to Guerrilla Commander
|
|
|
Washington and London: Brassey's. Fine. 1996. Trade Paperback. 1574880527 334 PAGES, PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS. . ... more information
Offered by Balcony Books and Records (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 8) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War: From Horse Soldier to Guerrilla Commander
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Brassey's. 1966 reprint. paperback. 336pp. illus. paperback tall 8vo: Fine. An American officer's story of three years with the Filipino resistance. ... more information
Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War: From Horse Soldier To Guerrilla Commander (memories Of War) (Quantity available: 13)
|
|
|
Potomac Books, 01-Nov-2003. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091221162433G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 10) |
LIEUTENANT RAMSEY'S WAR
|
|
|
NEW YORK: KNIGHTSBRIDGE PUBLISHING CO, 1990 LIGHT BLUE JACKET. 333 PAGES. . BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 11) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knightsbridge, 1990. AS NEW hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text; bright, tight and clean. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Dispensary (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
Knightsbridge Publishing Company, NY, 1990 336 pages. Covers the story of American guerilla warfare against the Japanese occupying the Philippines in WWII. This copy withdrawn from the USS Intrepid Research Library.. HB/DJ. VG+/VG+. Ex-Lib. ... more information
Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
Knightsbridge Publishing Company, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. 1st Edition.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 14) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
KNIGHTSBRIDGE PUBLISHING COMPANY. Hardcover - JAN 1, 1990. NO DJ . Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
LIEUTENANT RAMSEY'S WAR From Horse Soldier to Guerilla Commander
|
|
|
Brassey's (UK), 1990. First Edition of thepaperback printing. Fine, wraps with stiff card covers.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War: From Horse Soldier to Guerrilla Commander
|
|
|
Potomac Books, 1996-04. Paperback. Very Good. Author Inscribed ! ! Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by OceanWaveBooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 17) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
NY: Knightsbridge Publ. 1990. Reprint. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Rubbing, light wear on dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
New York: Knightsbridge Pub. Co., 1990. Vg-Nf in Vg-Nf dj 333 pgs. Spine cocked. Dj rubbed at spine. B/w photos.. HB. ... more information
Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
Knightsbridge Publishing Company, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 20) |
Lieutenant Ramsey's War
|
|
|
Knightsbridge Publishing Company, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. book stained inside DJ near top edge and a small stain on top edge of book itself. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

