Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rasmussen Henry

Title: porsches for the road (x) remove

Author: rasmussen henry (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Porsches for the Road (Rasmussen, Henry, Survivors Series.)
Henry Rasmussen
No longer available
2) Porsches for the Road (Rasmussen, Henry, Survivors Series.)
Henry Rasmussen
No longer available
3) Porsches for the Road
Rasmussen, Henry

Motorbooks International, 1981 (hardback with dust jacket, very good cond) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) Porsches for the Road
Rasmussen, Henry

Motorbooks Intl, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. Jacket has spine label and small chip. Cover and text are clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Porsches for the Road (Rasmussen, Henry, Survivors Series.)
Henry Rasmussen

Porsches for the Road (Rasmussen, Henry, Survivors Series.)
Motorbooks Intl. Used - Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. small tear on front cover top left edge. Promo Repr. 1984. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Porsches for the Road
Rasmussen,Henry

Near fine.Lacks the Dustwrapper, No DW. B&w and Color. Porsches Motorbooks,Inter Osceola,Wi. 1981 1st Edition HB Oblong, 123 PP, Here is the book for the Porsche Buff. A Top reference of the vehicle.Not just a rehash of old info. ... more information

Offered by loubooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) PORSCHES FOR THE ROAD
Rasmussen, Henry

Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International. G+ in VG dj. 1981. Hardback. Gray hardback binding. Unpaginated (apprx 150 pp). Color & B&W photos . ... more information

Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
8) Porsches for the Road
Rasmussen, Henry

1981 Motorbooks International, WI;. Horizontal format hardcover, dust jacket has a closed tear on the back, otherwise near fine. "The Survivor Series". An exploration of Porsche autos with many photos, some in color. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
9) Porsches for the Road:(The Survivors series)
Rasmussen, Henry

Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International. G/NONE. 1981. Hard Cover. Normal ex-libraryy effects.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) Porsches for the Road ( The Survivors Series)
Rasmussen, Henry

Motorbooks, 1981, 1981 Has an unclipped price of 39.95 Many photos of Porsches. vg with vg dj.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
11) Porsches for the Road (Survivor's Ser.)
Rasmussen, Henry R

MBI Publishing Company. 1984. 0879381523 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. ISBN: 0879381523. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
12) Porsches for the Road (The Survivors Series)
Rasmussen, Henry

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks International, 1981. Oblong hardcover with dust jacket, unpaginated, but approximately 150-200 pages, "...a total of nearly 300 illustrations'.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Four for the Road: Corvette, Ferrari, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche-The Greatest of the Survivors Series
Rasmussen, Henry

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light jacket edgewear; including one . small closed tear on back bottom edge; some pages have minor scuffing, . else interior and text clean and unmarked, a very attractive and useful . copy, unpaginated. ; Motorbooks Intl; 1989; Hard Cover. 0879383623 . ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Four for the Road: Corvette, Ferrari, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche-The Greatest of the Survivors Series ---an Omnibus Volume with 4 Books in One
Rasmussen, Henry / Motorbooks International ( Motor Books )

Four for the Road: Corvette, Ferrari, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche-The Greatest of the Survivors Series  ---an Omnibus Volume with 4 Books in One
Osceola, WI: Motorbooks / Motor Books International, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ----------large (oblong quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket with a short tear at upper and lower spine tips, collects 4 books into this omnibus volume, unpaginated by hundreds and hundreds of pages, colour photos throughout, reprints the For the Road books for the Corvetter, Porsches, Mercedes-Benz and Ferraris, a nice book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a gen... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Porsches For The Road
Rasmussen, Henry

Motor Books, 1981, First edition. V/G, V/G. ... more information

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Porsches For The Road
Rasmussen, Henry

Motorbooks International, 1981. NF in VG+dj. Dj is clean with no edge tears or chips. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
17) Porsches For The Road
Henry Rasmussen

Motorbooks Int`l, Wisconsin, 1981. Hardcover. Porsches, Sport Cars, Travel. Exquisitely designed, the latest in Henry Rasmussen's famous The Survivor Series - shows, with unparalleled graphic clarity and artistic beauty, the thirty-year evolution of the Porsche automobile. 115 of the author's own outstandingly attractive color plates, and more... Pictorial DJ has light lower stain, otherwise near Mint. ... more information

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
18) Four for the Road: Corvette, Ferrari, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche-The Greatest of the Survivors Series (Rasmussen, Henry, Survivors Series.)
Rasmussen, Henry

Motorbooks Intl , 1989. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) Porsches For the Road
Rasmussen, Henry

Osceola, WI: Motorbooks Int'l. Fine/Fine. 1981. 1st Edition Size=11"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket UNP(about 200) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0879381523 Keywords: Sports Cars, Porsches, Pictorial History. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Four for the Road : Corvette, Ferrari, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche - The Greatest of the Survivors Series (Survivor's Ser.)
Rasmussen, Henry R

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 1989. Slight edge rubs.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: