Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rawlings Marjorie

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: cross creek cookery (x) remove

Author: rawlings marjorie (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Cross Creek Cookery
Marjorie K. Rawlings

Scribner Book Company. Used - Acceptable. Book is bent. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Cross Creek Cookery
Marjorie K. Rawlings

Scribner Book Company, 1981-09. Paperback. slight cover wear to book/small stain spot on edges. ... more information

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.06
3) Cross Creek Cookery
Rawlings, Marjorie K

Scribner Book Company, 1981. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Fact or Fiction (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
4) Cross Creek Cookery FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marjorie K. Rawlings

Scribner Book Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.26
5) Cross Creek Cookery [Paperback]
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Some wear on the covers. A couple pages of highlites. Otherwise it is in good and clean condition.... more information

Offered by Christina's Books n More (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.67
6) Cross Creek Cookery
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Cross Creek Cookery
Stock photo.
Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684818787 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.70
7) CROSS CREEK COOKERY
Marjorie Kinnan. Rawlings

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1942. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
8) Cross Creek Cookery
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Cross Creek Cookery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons 230pp. with b/w illustrations, no date (late 20th century). Small curl and creasing at corners otherwise pages are unmarked and firm in binding. Wraps have light edge/rub wear. Actual book for sale pictured. 13.5 x 20.4 x 1.8 cm, wt400g. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG. Illus. by Camp, Robert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Alex Simpson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Cross Creek Cookery (Quantity available: 6)
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Cross Creek Cookery
Stock photo.
Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684818787 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. . New. ... more information

Offered by sophiesstore (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Cross Creek Cookery (Quantity available: 5)
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Cross Creek Cookery
Stock photo.
Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684818787 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX . New. ... more information

Offered by sophiesstore (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Cross Creek Cookery
Marjorie K. Rawlings

Scribner Book Company. Very Good-. 1981. Softcover. Light creasing and shelfwear to cover. Lightly bumped corners. ; Glossy softcover and bright pages with a tight binding. No notes, underlining or highlighting. A nice clean copy. Different cover than shown on Amazon; same ISBN. ; 6376 . Trade PB; 0.75 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 218 pp . ... more information

Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) CROSS CREEK COOKERY. Drawings by Robert Camp
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Charles Scibner's Sons, New York: (1970), 1970 pp. xxii, 230. Illustrated. Name clipped from front fly leaf. 8vo. Original printed wraps. First published in 1942. Rawlings is most famous for her books: Cross Creek and The Yearling. "One of the best and most concentrated and most authentic books on Southern cooking" - Craig Claiborne. W63. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by THE FAMILY ALBUM, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) NEW - Cross Creek Cookery
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

NEW - Cross Creek Cookery
Fireside, 1996. Paperback. New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: The Classic Book on Southern Cooking-First published in 1942, Cross Creek Cookery was compiled by Pulitzer Prize-winning author Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings at the request of readers who wanted to recreate the luscious meals described in Cross Creek -- her famous memoir of life in a ... more information

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) CROSS CREEK COOKERY
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1942. [xxiv], 230pp [quite worn and used; light pencil scribbling on a couple of pages; splash stains all over a couple of pages of pie recipes; joint exposed in a couple of places; rear cover separated inside rear endpaper]. First Edition. Illustrated Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by Drawings By Robert Camp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Food, Cookbook. ... more information

Offered by David H. Gerber Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Cross Creek Cookery - BRAND NEW (Quantity available: 3)
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Cross Creek Cookery - BRAND NEW
Fireside, 1996. Paperback. New. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Book Description: The Classic Book on Southern Cooking. First published in 1942, Cross Creek Cookery was compiled by Pulitzer Prize-winning author Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings at the request of readers who wanted to recreate the luscious meals described in Cross Creek -- her famous memoir of life in a Florida hamlet. Lovers of old-fashioned, down-home cooking will treasure the recipes for Grits, Hush-Puppies, Flor... more information

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
16) Cross Creek Cookery. With drawings by Robert Camp
Marjorie Rawlings
No longer available
17) Cross Creek Cookery
Marjorie K. Rawlings

Scribner Book Company, 1981-09. Paperback. New. factory wrapped softbound ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.56
18) Cross Creek Cookery
Marjorie K. Rawlings

Scribner Book Company. As New with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on cover; otherwise, looks . BRAND NEW!. 1981. Softcover. 0684718766 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 7.75 x 0.75 x 5.25 Inches; 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Cross Creek Cookery
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

N.y. 1959: Scribner's. A later printing, ($9.95) A very good copy with a good dust jacket.. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Robert Camp. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Cross Creek Cookery
Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

Cross Creek Cookery
Stock photo.
Fireside, 1996-03-20. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.21


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (55)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (80)
Canada (5)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: