cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books by Reilly Ann

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: park x
Author: reilly ann x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Park's Success with Seeds
Ann Reilly

Geo. W. Park Seed Co., 1978. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover has a few small markings. Edges and corners softly worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
2) Parks Success With Seeds
Ann Reilly

Geo. W. Park Seed Co, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. excellent/No jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition.This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. ... more information

Offered by Volunteers of America of Western NY (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Parks's Success with Seeds
Ann. Reilly

George W. Park Seed Co. c, 1978. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, cover scuffed, some shelfwear, writing on bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Gloria Petsch, Bookseller (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
4) Park's Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Illustrated... more information

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Park's Succes with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Usa: Geo W. Park Seed Co, 1978. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. dj chipped along top edge ***** Please Note - Books found on the internet are NOT kept on site at the shop. If you would like to pick up a book from mail (preferable option) or call and pickup can be arranged. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: NO Inventory No: 000904. . ... more information

Offered by Bong Bong Books (Australia) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Park's Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

1978, 1st edition, G. W. Park Seed Co. HB, 8vo, 364pp, VG/VG, color photography of the plants and seeds that they grow from throughout. One of the best books on sowing, germinating, growing, ornamentals, edibles, etc. Glossary, gardenplans, hardiness map, et al. Garden gardening, plant reproduction seeds. ... more information

Offered by A.A. Wright Book aka The Wright Book (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) PARK'S SUCCESS WITH SEEDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reilly, Ann

Greenwood, SC: Geo. W. Park Seed Co.. VG/VG. 1978. HB. ... more information

Offered by Candy Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Parks's Success with Seeds
Ann. Reilly

George W. Park Seed Co. c, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
9) Park's Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Unknown: Geo. W. Park Seed Company, Inc.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1978 Geo. W. Park Seed Company, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Park's Success With Seeds
Reilly, Ann

1978 Geo. W. Park Seed Co, Greenwood, SC;. Hardcover, dust jacket has edge wear with chipping & one small missing piece on the back. The book itself is has a little edge shelf wear, otherwise very good. Just about everything you wanted to know about seed planting. Lots of color photos on nearly every page. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
11) PARK'S SUCCESS WITH SEEDS
Reilly, Ann

Greenwood, SC: Geo. W. Park Seed Co.. VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages . ... more information

Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
12) Park's Success With Seeds
Reilly Ann

Park's Success With Seeds
Greenwood: Geo. W. Park Seed Co. Inc, 1978. 364 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Book is also covered in a protective plastic. From the beginning of civilisation man has been vitally concerned with growing things-first as a means of supporting life, and later, not only for that purpose, but for the sheer enjoyment of the beauty produced.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Marlowes Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $11.50
13) Park's Success With Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Greenwood SC: Park Seed, 1978 As straight and clean as can be. Owners xlibris plate first end sheet, text bright, boards unbumped, lavish foto content. Jacket is bright and unscuffed, almost newish, in new mylar wrapper. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.*. Presume 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Goo... more information

Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
14) Park's Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Park's Success with Seeds
Greenwood, South Carolina: Geo. W. Park Seed Co., Inc, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. Some scuffs, closed tears to dust jacket edges. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
15) Park's Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Geo. W. Park Seeds Co., Inc., 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
16) Park's Success With Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Greenwood, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Geo. W. Park Seed Co., Inc. , 1978 Very Good Hardback, mild shelf wear at bottom of spine, Dust Jacket Very Good, Chips out at top front, creased at top on back, shelf wear along bottom, Color Photographs . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Geo. W. Park Seed Co (Photographs) . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Parks Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

South Carolina: Geo.W.Park Seed Co., 1978. Slight rubbing to edges;mild soiling to cloth; mild foxing; binding strong. DW sunning; slight creasing to top edge.. First Edition. Cloth on Board. VG+/VG/VG+. ... more information

Offered by BOOK.MARK Ltd (New Zealand) +/-
Price: NZD $25.00 ($18.36)
18) Park's Success With Seeds
REILLY, Ann

Greenwood: Park Seed Co, 1978. Hardback. A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd (ANZAAB, ILAB) (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($23.12)
19) PARK'S SUCCESS WITH SEEDS
Reilly, Ann

South Carolina: Geo. W. Park Seed Co.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. 364pp; illustrations.; 240 x 160mm . ... more information

Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($23.12)
20) Parks's Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Greenwood, SC: George W. Park Seed Co, c1978. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. . ... more information

Offered by J. Lawton, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: