Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Reynolds William

Title: the naked eye (x) remove

Author: reynolds william (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Naked Eye
William J. Reynolds

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913526X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Naked Eye FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
William J. Reynolds

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
4) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1990 Blue paper boards, black spine with gold imprint. Spine slant and bumping of corners and spine ends, light soiling, jacket is lightly scuffed, with medium scratching, light edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) The Naked Eye
William J Reynolds

Macmillan, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Ed (ISBN:0333548663) shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
6) THE NAKED EYE
Reynolds, William J.:

MacMillan, London, 1990 VG/VG not price-clipped. no inscriptions. boards are clean and brightly titled. attractive copy. 1st edition. The author's fifth of the much-praised "Nebraska" mystery series... more information

Offered by lobstabooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.17)
7) THE NAKED EYE
Reynolds, William J.:

MacMillan, London, 1990 VG/VG not price-clipped. no inscriptions. boards are clean and brightly titled. attractive copy. 1st edition. The author's fifth of the much-praised "Nebraska" mystery series... more information

Offered by lobstabooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.17)
8) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good. 1990. Cloth. 039913526X . Slightly Rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Naked Eye
Reynolds, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1990. The author's fifth of the much-praised "Nebraska" mystery series. The extreme upper back corner of the spine and the dust jacket is missing (possibly a hungry dog?), but other than this the book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and tight. 316 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) The Naked Eye FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reynolds, William J

NY: Putnam, 1990. First Edition. REVIEW COPY, fine in a fine Dust Jacket. Nebraska. DUNN & POWELL BOOKS: Mystery Specialists Since 1991. ... more information

Offered by Dunn and Powell Books, Inc. (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

NY: Putnam, 1990. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. As New in As New DJ. PI Nebraska mystery. Review copy with promo sheet. ... more information

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

NY: Putnam, 1990. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

UK: Macmillan, 1990. A nice first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, rubs, scuffs or creases and one miniscule edge nick.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine-. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BooKWhereS (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
15) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

London: Macmillan, 1990. 316pp. Black cloth boards. Silver lettering on spine. D/W not price-clipped. Macmillan Crime Case novel by US author.. First British Edition. Hardcover. As New/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.59)
16) NAKED EYE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reynolds, William J

Putnam c1990 first ed, black and blue hardcover, clean and solid; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) The Naked Eye
William J Reynolds

Macmillan. 1990. 1st UK edition. hardback. vg+ in a vg+ dustwrapper, book is sl slewed. ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.95 ($11.08)
18) THE NAKED EYE
REYNOLDS WILLIAM J

London: Macmillan, 1990. Hard Cover. UK hardback first edition , first impression . A fine book ,in very near fine unclipped dust wrapper . Only slightest creases to spine top . Clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by Goldeneye Rare Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.35)
19) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

New York: Putnam, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. a Nebraska mystery, very mild spine lean, else VG/VG ... more information

Offered by David Kaye Books & Memorabilia (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Naked Eye
Reynolds, William J

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990.. Near VF/VF.. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (19)
United Kingdom (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: