Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rhine J.B

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: new world of the x
Author: rhine j b x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) New World of the Mind
J.B. Rhine

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) New World of the Mind
J. B. Rhine

1953. Book Club. Hardcover. Fine/good. Discusses clairvoyance, telepathy, precognition, and the influence of mind over matter. Green & Blue Cover ... more information

Offered by Back Alley Book Store (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) New World of the Mind
Rhine,J.B

London: Faber & Faber. .Hardback,Ex-Library,with slight and in-offensive markings, ,in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy, ,291pages., 550grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.16)
4) New World of the Mind
J. B. Rhine

Sloane, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This book is Light green with blue title on spine. There may be some marking on pages, which are clean except for outside of page block which is has some foxing on top and several pages bent on bottom. Book club. DJ has chips and scuffing. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Padre Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) New World Of The Mind
Rhine, J.B

Soft cover. Good. By J.B. Thine, this book discusses clairvoyance, telepathy, precognition, and the influence of mind over matter. ... more information

Offered by Lifeways Books & Gifts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) New World of the Mind
Rhine, J. B

William Sloane, 1953 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Previous owner's name inside.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) New world of the mind [Unknown Binding] by Rhine, J. B
J. B Rhine

Sloane, 1967. Good. SC 1968 print. Cover has minor shelf wear with chipping and discoloration. Text is clean. Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. ... more information

Offered by Balderdashbooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.07
8) New World of the Mind
RHINE, J.B

William Slone Associates, 1968. good/--. Cover is rubbed, used sticker to spine. Text is free of marks, binding is tight. 8vo. . Paper Back. Good. ... more information

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) New World of the Mind
Rhine, J. B

New York: William Sloane, 1962. Some scuffing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) NEW WORLD OF THE MIND
Rhine, J.B

Wm Sloane Assoc., 1953. Hardcover in pale green cloth bpards. om green illus jacket. Book Club Edition (BCE). VeryGood w owner signature inside else unmarked, in Good+ jacket. Discusses clairvoyance, telepathy, precongnition, and the influence of mind over matter. Solid tight clean copy. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 277 pp, index, references.... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) New World of the Mind
Rhine, J.B

Apollo editions. paperback. 89265 Paperback, very good cond. cover rubbing. . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
12) New World of the Mind
Rhine, J. B

New World of the Mind
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1953. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light rubbing to cover; light bumps and scuffs along extremities. Unmarked except for a word circled in pencil on the back cover. 339 pages, indexed. ISBN: 0-688-06015-3. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) New World of the Mind
J. B. Rhine

William Sloan, 1953. excellent condition with slight yellowing...thanks!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) New World of the Mind
Rhine, J[oseph] B[anks] (1895-1980)

London. 1954. Very Good. London: Faber & Faber, [1954]. 1st British Edition. [xii]+291+[1]pp. A very good copy. . ... more information

Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
15) New World of the Mind (Quantity available: 2)
Rhine, J[oseph] B[anks] (1895-1980)

NY. 1953. Very Good. NY: William Sloan Associates, 1953. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+339+[1]pp. Printed blue cloth with yellow lettering. A very good copy. 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. 8.4 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches = 21 x 14 x 3cm. . ... more information

Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
16) New world of the mind
J. B Rhine

Sloane, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. 1953 Stated 2nd printing Hardback No marks in the book and is in good condition no dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping AND AS ALWAYS SHIPPED IN 24 HOURS ... more information

Offered by books4u31 (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
17) New World of the Mind
Rhine, J.B

NY: William Sloane. Fair with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardbound. rebound Ex-Lib with markings; 339 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) NEW WORLD OF THE MIND
Rhine, J.B

William Sloane Associates 1953, 1953. softcover green with b/w ltg and dec. Discusses clairvoyance, teleparthy, precognition and the influence of mind over matter. 339 pgs. 5x7.5 reprint fine. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
19) NEW WORLD OF THE MIND
Rhine, J.B

William Sloane Associates, (1953). Book Club Edition.. Light wear. VG/VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) New world of the mind
Rhine, J. B

Sloane. B0007G40RG No rips . vm 12/12 b/901 . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (24)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: