Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rhys Stephen

Title: abc of church music (x) remove

Author: rhys stephen (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Abc of Church Music
Rhys, Stephen/Palmer, King

Crescendo Publishing, 1967. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87597-025-7 Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) ABC OF CHURCH MUSIC
Rhys, Stephen, and Palmer, King

Near Fine; Crescendo Publishing Co. ; 1967; Hardcover; Ex-reference . library copy, with light library markings.. ISBN: 0875970257. Nearly new looking black boards with bright gilt lettering on spine. Book appears barely used. Written by musicians. Dust jacket blurb laid in. ; 8vo; 206 pp. Keywords: Music, Church Music, Organ Music, Religion, Churches, Christianity. ... more information

Offered by Avon Hill Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) ABC of Church Music
Rhys, Stephen and King Palmer

Crescendo Pub.. 1967. Hardcover. 5.5x8.5", 206 pp. VG in Good price-clipped DJ with scrape, sticker, tears. . ... more information

Offered by Aardvark Book Depot (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Abc of Church Music
Rhys Stephen, Palmer King

Taplinger Pub Co 05/01/81. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover p-clean / no dj / no marks. ... more information

Offered by Book2Buy (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.31
5) Abc of Church Music
Rhys Stephen, Palmer King

Taplinger Pub Co 5/1/1981, 1981. Hardcover. Hardcover p-clean / no dj / no marks. ... more information

Offered by Book2Buy (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.31
6) The ABC of Church Music
Palmer, King; Rhys, Stephen

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Crescendo Pub Co, 1967 Edge and corner wear to the dj, scuffed and scratched, chipping at the corners and head and tail of the spine of the dj, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, overall a clean used first edition! Black cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 206 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and inspirational pages! "ABC of Church Music will be of value to organists, choirmast... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) ABC of Church Music
Rhys, Stephen and King Palmer

Boston: Crescendo, 1967. 22 cm, 206 pp. Ex library hardcover with good dustjacket, interior clean and firmly bound. Keywords: 0875970257 ... more information

Offered by Metanoic (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) THE ABC OF CHURCH MUSIC
Rhys, Stephen & Palmer, King

THE ABC OF CHURCH MUSIC
Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, 212pp ... more information

Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
9) The ABC of Church Music
Rhys, Stephen and King Palmer

Crescendo Publishing, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj price clipped, mylar jacket, 206 pages, good condition. ... more information

Offered by Gail's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
10) ABC Of Church Music
Rhys, Stephen & King Palmer

Boston: Crescendo. Very Good in Good dust jacket. [c1967]. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 206 pages; Index. . ... more information

Offered by Hurley Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The ABC Of Church Music
Rhys, Stephen & Palmer, King; Armstrong, Sir Thomas (Foreword)

Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. "Of value to organists, choirmasters, ministers, and church musicians, and those concerned with music in worship. Compares the music ritual of most churches, and examines the various hymnbooks, including those for mission, school and Sunday school. Also discusses the place of music in worship, the nature, performance & accompaniment of hyms, chants & plainsong, the use of descants, and 'pop' church music; the general principles of construction, care and mai... more information

Offered by Agrippa's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.90 ($20.56)
12) The ABC of Church Music
RHYS, Stephen & PALMER, King ed

Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. 1st ed. Hardcover. Fine in dj. Music exs. 212pp. .... more information

Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $39.00 ($34.43)


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (9)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: