cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rice Craig

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the corpse steps out x
Author: rice craig x


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Corpse Steps Out
Craig Rice

WORLD, 1945-01-01. Hardcover. Reader/No jacket. Corners bumped, edges rubbed. Backstrip frayed. Pencil marks on the front matter. Hinge exposed at the title page. Pages toned. Edges foxed. A Tower Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
2) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

NY: Pocke Books, 1947 Mass market paperback Cover creased, small tear on front wrap; end pages and copyright page have been removed. Other pages are secure, no loose or torn pages, no markings in text. Pocket Book #476. Good mystery with J J Malone and Jake Justus. . Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Mass Market. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

The Corpse Steps Out
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Intl Polygonics Ltd. 1989. First Thus. S Paperback. Good. Some creasing and wear; ink initials to bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

Pocket Books, Inc. (1947) NY. Good, yellowing edges, lightly rubbed, edgewear First Edition wrappers16mo no dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig (AKA Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig (real name), Daphne Sanders, George Sanders, Gypsy Rose Lee, Michael Venning )

Pocket 476, 1947 Good condition, edgewear and some color rubbing along the spine, no marks or stamps. Jake Justus thought of himself as an unassuming publicity man who liked a drink before dinner.. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) The Corpse Steps Out - a Tower Mystery
Craig Rice

The World Publishing Company, 1945 Great looking copy. Square profile. Spotless text. Strong corners. Very very minor situational edge wear. Covers are clean and distinct. First Edition - First Printing. . First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) The Corpse Steps Out
Craig Rice

Cleveland, Ohio: The World Publishing Co. 1940. 186pp. First Printing. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

NY: International Polyonics, 1989. First of this issue. Tough hardboiled - Malone, Jake & Helen Justus. 8vo (8-1/4 x 5-1/2) Pictorial glossy wrappers. Fine - dj/not issued. (bookstore since 1975) (collector's copy). First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Dj Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) THE CORPSE STEPS OUT
CRAIG RICE

THE CORPSE STEPS OUT
SIMON & SCHUSTER. COND: VERY GOOD. 1940. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF USE. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
10) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

New York: Pocket Books, 1947 Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is creased and rolled, pages are toning, shelf worn, overall a clean used first Pocket Books paperback edition! 213 unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and mystery riddled pages! "Jake Justus thought of himself as an unassuming publicity man who liked a drink before dinner. True, he managed one of radio's most glamorous singers. True, that singer, Nelle Brown by name, had a talent for seeking, finding, and... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) THE CORPSE STEPS OUT
Rice, Craig

pocket #476 paperback in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice Craig

Cleveland and New York: The World Publishing, 1945 Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts . Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find.. normal shelfwear and browning...nice copy. Firs... more information

Offered by BooksGoingSouth (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
13) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

The Corpse Steps Out
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics Ltd., 1989. As new, unread trade paperback. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Corpse Steps Out: Malone & Murder,
Rice, Craig,

The Corpse Steps Out: Malone & Murder,
Stock photo.
186: Int. Polygonics, 1989. large paperback. Very Good Copy. ... more information

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

Pocket 476. Paperback. 1st printing, vg+ Series Character: Malone & Justuses ... more information

Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
16) CORPSE STEPS OUT
RICE,Craig

Cleveland: World Pub. Mystery FIC . Good Cond,pages aging some. 1940,1945 June. HARDCOVER. 1st Ptg Thus. 5x7" Green Clothbnd 186ps . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) The Corpse Steps Out
Craig Rice

The Corpse Steps Out
Simon and Schuster, 1940, 1st? (not stated). VG/none. Bit of rubbing/soiling on boards; corners bit bumped; couple small dings edges; small ink-dot top pageblock; POS inked fep. ... more information

Offered by Cossel Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) THE CORPSE STEPS OUT
Rice, Craig

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1940. 1st printing, 1940. Red cloth, lettered and decorated in black; 305pp. Spine strip a little creased; slight lean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Mystery Books. ... more information

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) The Corpse Steps Out
Rice, Craig

The Corpse Steps Out
S&S, 1940. 1st. hardcover. lite soiling, VG in mint facsimile dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) THE CORPSE STEPS OUT
Rice, Craig [Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig]

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1940, First Edition, 12 mo., red boards.VG. No dj. The second Jake Justus mystery in solid condition. Light foxing to endpapers, some minor corner wear else VG. An Innter Sanctum mystery. 305 pp.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: