cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ridley Michael

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: oriental antiques x
Author: ridley michael x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Oriental antiques in color (Arco color series)
Michael Ridley

Arco Pub. Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
2) ORIENTAL ANTIQUES IN COLOUR
Ridley, Michael:

Poole, Dorset: Blandford Press, 1977 Hardback in grey, gilt to spine, in pictorial jacket. 256 includes sixty-four pages of colour illustrations, text illustrated in b/w throughout. Very good in Good jacket.ISBN: 0-7137-0829-8. Very wide ranging as to type and with chapters on marks and on fakes.... more information

Offered by David Spenceley Books (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
3) Oriental Antiques in Color
Ridley, Michael

Arco Pub Co, 1978 Paperback. Book condition very good. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
4) Arco Oriental Antiques in Color (Arco color series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michael Ridley

Arco Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.22
5) Oriental Antiques in Colour
Ridley, Michael

Dorset, England: Blandford Press, 1977. Light wear at the edges. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Pages are like new with no marks or notes. 256 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2" X 8". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Arco Oriental Antiques in Color
Ridley, Michael

New York: Arco Publications. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0668044748 . About new book, unmarked in oragne cloth; bright dj with just a nick. 255 indexed pages. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Oriental Antiques in Colour
Ridley, Michael.:

Poole, Dorset: Blandford Press, 1977., 1977. 1st edition. 8vo (19.5 x 13.5 cm). 256pp. Illustrated. Fine in nr Fine d/w.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Over-Sands Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
8) Oriental Antiques in Colour
Ridley, Michael

Oriental Antiques in Colour
Poole, Dorset: Blandford Press, 1977. A very clean and unmarked copy VG+ with complete coloured pictorial dustjacket VG+. 85 coloured plates and numerous other illustrations. Covers Chinese, Japanese, Tibetan, Nepalese and Indian art- pottery, porcelain, lacquer, bronzes, paintings, maps and much more. An excellent guide with chronologies and a chapter on fakes. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Goldring Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
9) Oriental Antiques in Color
Ridley, Michael

Arco Publishing, 1978. trade-size, softcover book has minor fading/cover edgewear; otherwise clean/tight. ... more information

Offered by Len Woodward, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) Oriental Antiques (Colour)
Ridley, Michael J

Oriental Antiques (Colour)
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0713708298 Illustrated in colour and in monochrome. Minor wear only to book and jacket. 256 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1977. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.90)
11) Oriental Antiques in colour
Ridley, Michael

Poole: Blandford Press, 1977. 256pp. 85 colour plates. Monochrome illustrations. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Orange cloth gilt. . First Edition. Hardback. Fine in very good dustwrapper.. ... more information

Offered by Orangeberry Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.72)
12) Oriental Antiques in Colour
RIDLEY, Michael.:

UK Blandford 1977. FIRST EDITION. Hardback. 8vo 8 x 5 inches. Orange cloth with gilt titles. Numerous illustrations in colour. 256 pages including index. No inscriptions. Fine in Fine un-price-clipped dustwrapper with slight chip.... more information

Offered by Tom Coleman (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.55)
13) Oriental Antiques (Colour)
Ridley, Michael J

Dorset: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0713708298 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First. 8x5. 5. 256pp. colour plates, index. Chapters include "Chinese Pottery and Porcelain" "Indian Bronzes", "Sacred Art of Nepal and Tibet", "Indian Miniature Paintings", "Tibetan and Nepalese Thangkas", "Chinese and Japanese Maps" and many more. Gray cloth binding . Fine. 1977. First. ... more information

Offered by Mothermacs (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.74
14) Oriental Antiques in Colour,
RIDLEY (Michael),

Blandford Press, (1977). First Edition, with numerous illustrations in colour, cr.8vo. (pp. 256), hardback, with dust jacket (a very good copy with dust jacket, binding sound and contents clean). ... more information

Offered by Robert Kirkman Ltd ABA ILAB PBFA (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.20)
15) ORIENTAL ANTIQUES
RIDLEY, Michael

New York [1978], Arco. Stiff color wrs., very good, 256p., index, 85 color + many b.w. photos. Covering Chinese and Japanese: pottery & porcelain, lacquer, bronzes, metal work, scrolls, maps, furniture, jade, snuff bottles, Netsuke, Inro, prints &c. Tibetan & Nepalese Thang- kas & sacred art, Indian miniatures & bronzes, Chinese soap- stone, oriental prints. With a useful essay on fakes & cera- mic marks. A very good reference for students & collectors. !! WARNING: The above de... more information

Offered by Rare Oriental Books Company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (8)
United States (5)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: