We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Renaissance in Haiti: Popular Painters in the Black Republic
|
|
|
Pellegrini & Cudahy. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.76
|
|
| 2) |
Haiti The Black Republic: The Standard Guide To Haiti
|
|
|
Connecticut: The Devin-Adair Company, 1976. Cover bumped at spine & corners with small tears. Pages creased on edge.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Haiti: The Black Republic -
|
|
|
Devin Publishing -. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. AS IS! ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.47
|
|
| 4) |
Haiti: The Black Republic: The Complete Story and Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: The Devin-Adair Company, 1955. Clean, tight text. Many black-and-white photos! Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. HAITI TRAVEL GUIDE CULTURE GEOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 5) |
Haiti:The Black Republic
|
|
|
Devin-Adair. ? printing,@1954. Good/Poor hard cover. 8vo,cloth,168pp,illus. tattered dust jacket with front flap missing and back flap separated. shelfwear. text yellowed,clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Haiti: The Black republic
|
|
|
Devin Adair Co, 1955. about very good condition in a worn & chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Renaissance in Haiti: Popular Painters in the Black Republic
|
|
|
Pellegrini & Cudahy, New York, 1948. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Moderate fading to cloth, tight book; stamp to ffep. pages are very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 017419. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Haiti: the Black Republic, the Complete Story and Guide
|
|
|
VG+/VG-condition Devin-Adair Co NY 1955 2nd printing hardcover 8vo, 168 pages, b+w photos, index, map endpapers. Owner's name front free endpaper. Dustjacket painting by Wilson Bigaud. Dustjacket with some edgewear including shallow chip at spine head and a few small edge chips. Nice and bright in Brodart protective cover. ... more information
Offered by Pages Past Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Haiti: The Black Republic: The Complete Story and Guide
|
|
|
The Devon-Adair Company. Used - Acceptable. The Devon-Adair Company 1961; ex-library; book warped Dust Jacket Condition: good ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 10) |
HAITI: THE BLACK REPUBLIC
|
|
|
Very Good in Good- dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear, wear to bottom corners of binding, Inscription on left upper corner of page after fep; pages . ... more information
Offered by Riverside Information Services (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Haiti: The Black Republic -
|
|
|
Devin Publishing -. PB/pub.1978/Fair condition(underlining)/168 pages - The standard guide to Haiti. [TI836311]. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.61
|
|
| 12) |
Haiti: The Black Republic
|
|
|
New York,: Devin-Adair Co. ,. 1954. Cloth. xxii,168p., plates, maps, cloth, frayed dust jacket else v.g. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
HAITI; THE BLACK REPUBLIC; The Complete Story and Guide by
|
|
|
New York: The Devin-Adair Co.., 1955. dec. green cloth, dust jacket, pp., xvii, 168., illustrated, numerous black & white plates from photographs, 2 pp of music notation, end paper maps, 5 pp bibliography, chips and tears to d.j. . Second Printing,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8 Vo.,. ... more information
Offered by Harry E Bagley Books Ltd (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Haiti: The Black Republic. The complete Story and Guide. (New, revised edition)
|
|
|
New York,: Devin-Adair Co. ,. 1961. Hard Cover. xxii,168p., plates, maps, cloth, frayed dust jacket else v.g. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Haiti: The Black Republic. The Complete Story and Guide
|
|
|
Devin-Adair, NY, 1954. 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. Upper & lower spine darkened (under dj), light browning to 2 pgs. from paper once laid in, else vg condition, contents clean & tight; dj has several 1/4" to 1/2" edge-chips/tears, staining to lower edge of rear, otherwise good. 168 pp., illus. w/ 48 pgs. of b&w photos. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Haiti: The Black Republic
|
|
|
New York: The Devin-Adair Company. 1954. First. First edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Near fine in very good minus dustwrapper taped on verso rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Haiti; The Black Republic
|
|
|
New York: Devin-Adair, 1954. hardcover. very good/very good(-). Illus. 8vo, green cloth, chipped d.w., spine ends lightly rubbed. N.Y.: Devin-Adair, 1954. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Haiti: The Black Republic
|
|
|
New York: Devin-Adair, 1954 [1955]. Second Printing. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear, touch of dust spotting to top of text block, leaves evenly toned, else tight, bright and unmarred. DJ shows light shelf wear, several small, closed tears, light toning of white spaces, light foxing on verso, else bright and clean. Green cloth boards, silver gilt lettering, red metalic ink decorative elements, map endpages. 8vo. 168pp. Illus. (b/w plates). Maps. Glossary. ... more information
Offered by Lux Mentis, Booksellers (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Renaissance In Haiti Popular Painters In The Black Republic
|
|
|
Pellegrini & Cudahy. Good. 1948. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Faded spine label. ; 134 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Haiti: The Black Republic
|
|
|
New York, NY: Devin-Adair Company VG/Good. 1954. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 168pp(Index) DJ chipped/torn on edges & rubbed on covers & top page ends dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Haiti. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


