We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Ronnie Dugger
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Dark Star
|
|
|
New York: World Publishing, 1967, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dark Star. Hiroshima Reconsidered in the Life of Claude Eatherly
|
|
|
World Publishing. B0000CNDN9 Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text has light underlining. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Swan Trading Company (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Dark Star - Hiroshima Reconsidered in the Life of Claude Eatherly
|
|
|
World Publishing, 1967 Attractive copy. Good looking jacket with closed tear at top and another smaller one at bottom back edge/ Unclipped and wraps wonderfully. Book is square in profile and well bound. Spotless text and minor edge wear. Sharp corners. First Edition - First Printing. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 4) |
Dark Star
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, 1967 Dust jacket is price clipped. Contents and covers are clean and tight. Hiroshima reconsidered in the life of Claude Eathrly.. First World Publishing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by St Peter Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 5) |
Dark Star: Hiroshima Reconsidered in the Life of Claude Eatherly of Lincoln Park, Texas
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing, 1967 Mild edge wear, and very light edge foxing to the textblock. Dj has rubs and creases, surface and edge chipping, and several small edge tears. . Stated 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
Dark Star Hiroshima Reconsidered in the life of Claude Eatherly of Lincoln Park, Texas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World Publishing Co., 1967. Interior is Near Fine, clean and snug. Boards have light shelfwear. Dust jacket has the original price on the front flap and is mainly intact but has creasing and internal tape mends, rubbing, edgewear, now in a clear Brodart cover to preserve it.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Old Book Shop (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
Dark Star
|
|
|
Cleveland: World. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dark Star
|
|
|
World, 1967 Jacket price clipped, internally taped in a few spots.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Craig Hokenson Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dark Star
|
|
|
New York: NY World 1967.. /Very Good+. 1967. 1st Edition Stated. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB/VG+ DJ, both have light wear to spine ends & corners; 5.5x8.5"; Hiroshima considered in the life of Claude Eatherly; DJ has 1" tear to front top edge, several 1/4" tears. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dark star : Hiroshima reconsidered in the life of Claude Eatherly of Lincoln Park, Texas
|
|
|
World Publishing Co., Cleveland, Ohio, 1967. Hbk, 254 pp, b/w ills, edges sl. soiled, dj edge & shelf worn w small edge tears & chipping, cover edgeworn, good copy.. ... more information
Offered by Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.89)
|
|
| 11) |
DARK STAR: Hiroshima Reconsidered N the Life of Claude Eatherly of Lincoln Park, Texas
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1967. 1st of this edition. Hardcover. Rubbing to covers at the corners. Rubbing to spine at the head and foot. Previous owner's name, date and book source are on the free end paper. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
[1st Ed HB/DJ] DARK STAR - Hiroshima Reconsidered In The Life Of Claude Eatherly Of Lincoln Park, Texas
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company - Cleveland And New York, 1967. First First. Hardbound With A Dust Jacket Hardbound With A Dust Jacket. Very Good. Black And White Photographs. Stated First World Printing 1967. Hardbound with a dust jacket. Gilt title and decoration on spine. Gilt decoration on front cover. Black and white photographs. 254 pages. This book is in very good condition with a dust jacket. It is clean and tight with no marking or underlining. The dust jacket shows some shelf wear and has some mino... more information
Offered by Great Basin Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
Dark Star : Hiroshima Reconsidered in the Life of Claude Eatherly
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 1967. G+, Wear, Ink Name & Address, Offset, Browning/G, Wear, Chips, Tears, Browning. Biography. 240 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dark Star; Hiroshima Reconsidered in the Life of Claude Eatherly of Lincoln Park, Texas
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Publishing Company 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) 254pp. Near fine, no dust jacket. Decorated cloth cover, black and white photographs. Biography of Claude Eatherly. (Military, Hiroshima, World War 2). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dark Star; Hiroshima Reconsidered in the Life of Claude Eatherly of Lincoln Park, Texas
|
|
|
World Publishing Company 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. . . . Decorated cloth cover, black and white photographs. . . . Biography of Claude Eatherly. . . . (Military, Hiroshima, World War 2). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 16) |
Dark Star; Hiroshima Reconsidered in the Life of Claude Eatherly of Lincoln Park, Texas
|
|
|
Cleveland and New York: World Publishing Company. 1967. [xi] 254p., b/w illus., dj. Acount of Eatherly, whose advance plane over Hiroshima radioed the approval for the arrival of the Enola Gay. ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

