Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rudhyar Dane

Title: an astrological study of (x) remove

Author: rudhyar dane (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes
Dane Rudhyar

Paperback. Acceptable. Berkeley, CA: Shambhala, 1976, 129 pages, trade paperback. 6C18. Underlining etc throughout. Light cover wear, very good binding, clean useful copy. wrxfrx ... more information

Offered by Upper Village Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) AN ASTROLOGICAL STUDY OF PSYCHOLOGICAL COMPLEXES AND EMOTIONAL PROBLEMS
Rudhyar, Dane

Softcover. author (San Jacinto Ca.), 1966, paperback, no edition stated, NAP, Very Good + (some age discoloration, crease to top corner of rear cover), 152 pages, [dp50 0606] [ntsp]; H1514 M8m . ... more information

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) Astrological Study of Pschological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

Very Good+. 1973. Cloth. "brings together astrology and psychology to enable us to gain a more complete and . Reliable understanding of our individual potentialities." 5.5"X9". 159 pp. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
4) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

Dane Rudhyar , 1966. The last two pages of this book have underlining and notes.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

Servire/Wassenaar, 1970. Very Good/Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
6) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

San Jacinto, CA: Self-published, 1966. Softcover, 152 pages. Very Good condition. Presumed first edition, bound photocopy of typewritten original. Size 9"x6". Spine and edges sunned, bookseller's label inside front cover.. First Edition. Astrology, Mental Health, Esoterica. ... more information

Offered by Readers' Cove (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

Netherlands: Servire/Wassenaar. Good+. 1966. 1. Hardcover. Small bookstore stamp inside. Front inside cover is yellowed. ; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Contents include: The Complex and its Origins, Mother and Father Complexes and the Two Approaches to Astrology Derived from Them, The Astrological Basis of Social Complexes, The Cycle of Mercury and the Functioning of the Mind, An Astrological Key to the Meaning of... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

Llewellyn Publications, 1969 Name to half title page. Covers are yellowed and dusty, crease to back and short tear at spine heel. Edge thumbed. Text is clean. . 2nd Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Birth Patterns for a New Humanity, a Study of Astrological Cycles Structuring the Present Worldcrisis A Study of Astrological Cycles Structuring the Present Worldcrisis
Rudhyar, Dane

Netherlands: Servire/Wassenaar. Very Good- in Poor dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover w/ DJ. Waterstains on DJ. Annotations in pencil throughout. ; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Contents include: Three Centuries of Crisis, Planetary Cycles, Stars Constellations and Signs of the Zodiac, From Buddha to Christ, The Structure of the Piscean Age, As We Face the Future and more. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
10) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes
Rudhyar, Dane

Random House Inc. Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1976. Paperback. 0394731743. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.55
11) Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

Netherlands: Servire/Wassenaar. board covers, some underling, marginal notes. 1973. 4th edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.84)
12) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes (Quantity available: 3)
Rudhyar, Dane

Shambhala. PAPERBACK. 0394731743 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.04
13) Birth Patterns for a New Humanity : A Study of Astrological Cycles Structuring the Present Worldcrisis
Dane Rudhyar

Netherlands: Servire - Wassenaar, 1969 237pp. Green leather-covered boards with silver and red titles on spine in fine condition. DJ in very good condition if not for 1"tear to front fore/tail edge corner and some creasing near tail edge. No marking/soiling inside or out. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
14) An astrological study of psychological complexes and emotional problems
Dane Rudhyar

Servire, 1973-01-01. Hardcover. Good. no dust jacket. Text clean, binding good. prev. owners sticker 1st pg.We process quickly and carefully. ... more information

Offered by Hub City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
15) Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems, An
RUDHYAR, Dane

Wassenaar, The Netherlands: Servire, 1970.. 1970. 3rd edn. 8vo, pp. 159. This book brings together astrology and psychology in order to have a more reliable and objective understanding of our individual potentialities, and of the most characteristic ways in which these are often blocked or frustrated. HB. DJ has mylar cover. VG++/VG++. ASTROLOGY. PSYCHOLOGY. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
16) Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

The Netherlands: servire/wassenaar, 1970. Attractive copy of this book, light spotting to upper edge. Jacket has wear along edges, chip on back.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes
Dane Rudhyar

Shambhala, 1976-05-12. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $36.02
18) An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Amotional Problems
Rudhyar, Dane

Servire / Wassenaar. Very Good. 1970. Very Good. Signed by author. Jacket slightly frayed along the edges. Front end papers yellowed. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) . ... more information

Offered by Moe's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) Birth Patterns for a New Humanity - A Study of Astrological Cycles Structuring the Present World Crisis
Rudhyar, Dane

Netherlands: Servire/Wassenaar, 1969. Green faux leather, minor foxing to exterior page edge. Contents clean, dust jacket in archival mylar. 237pp. Scarce.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: