Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rudolf Steiner

Title: the philosophy of freedom (x) remove

Author: rudolf steiner (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Philosophy of Freedom
Rudolf Steiner

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1964 Very Good no jacket. No inscriptions No foxing Text clean and unmarked. Evidence of a 'sticker' on ffep - perhaps a small name and address label? now removed. Additional information and/or images on request. . Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunkeld Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
2) Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom (Classics in Anthroposophy)
Rudolf Steiner

Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom (Classics in Anthroposophy)
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Philosophy of Freedom
Rudolf Steiner; Translator-Michael Wilson

Anthroposophic Press, Inc, 1964-06. Paperback. Good. 1964 Anthroposophic pub.Softcover. Mild wear. No prior owner marks.Light tanning. Ship same or next day. More Steiner books in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) The Philosophy of Freedom
Steiner, Rudolf

London, England: Rudolf Steiner Press. Soft Cover. 0854402241 7th (Seventh) Edition 3rd Printing; fold to front cover and fly . Very Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Philosophy of Freedom (the Philosophy of Spiritual Activity): the Basis for a Modern World Conception
Steiner, Rudolf

London, England: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1972. Wear to edges. Cover has wear, rubbing, sunning, staining on bottom back. Half-title page coming loose with bookplate partially glued down.. ISBN: 0854402241. Trade Paperback. Good. RUDOLF STEINER PHILOSOPHY PHILOSOPHER WORKS SPIRITUALITY SOCIAL SCIENCES. ... more information

Offered by The Second Story / Canadian Rockies Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.05)
6) Rudolf Steiner on His Book The Philosophy of Freedom
Rudolf Steiner; selections arranged and annotated by Otto Palmer; translated by Marjorie Spock

Very Good. Philosophy Anthroposophic Press Spring Valley 1975 Softbound Trade paperback format, 123 pages. Square and tight, no creasing, light general edgewear. Some soiling and staining on top edge, no bleedthrough. Name on half-title, no other markings anywhere, just a hint of tanning. ... more information

Offered by Shrewsbury's Remarkable Bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Philosophy of Freedom: Basis for a Modern World Conception
Rudolf Steiner

Rudolf Steiner Press , 1964 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 234pp. N O T E S: [Seventh English Edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.40 ($15.12)
8) INTUITIVE THINKING AS A SPIRITUAL PATH. A Philosophy of Freedom. Classics in Anthroposophy' series. Anthroposophic Press
STEINER, Rudolf

INTUITIVE THINKING AS A SPIRITUAL PATH. A Philosophy of Freedom. Classics in Anthroposophy' series.  Anthroposophic Press
Stock photo.
Anthroposophic Press. NEAR FINE. ssb. Softbound, 288pp. NEW. This seminal work asserts that free spiritual activity - the human ability to think and act independently of physical nature - is the appropriate and available path for human beings today to gain true knowledge of themselves and of the universe. (Also available as The Philosophy of Freedom). Trans: M. Lipson (Written 1894, GA4) RSP RRP Change on the list imported on 02/06/2009 . ... more information

Offered by Herb Tandree Philosophy Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.95 ($17.61)
9) THE PHILOSOPHY OF FREEDOM. The Basis for a Modern World Conception. Rudolf Steiner Press. 01/06/1999
STEINER, Rudolf

THE PHILOSOPHY OF FREEDOM. The Basis for a Modern World Conception.  Rudolf Steiner Press. 01/06/1999
Stock photo.
Rudolf Steiner Press. NEAR FINE. pb. 1999. Paperback, 264pp. NEW. Are we free, whether we know it or not? Or is our sense of freedom merely an illusion? Rudolf Steiner tackles this age-old problem in a new way. He shows that by taking account of our own activity of thinking, we can know the reasons for our actions. And if these reasons are taken from our world of ideals, then our actions are free, because we alone determine them. But this freedom cannot be settled for us by philosophical argument. It is not... more information

Offered by Herb Tandree Philosophy Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.95 ($17.61)
10) Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom (Quantity available: 5)
Rudolf Steiner

Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom
Stock photo.
Steiner Books, 01-Oct-1995. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: M20091219141131R ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.28
11) Philosophy of Freedom: Basis for a Modern World Conception
Rudolf Steiner

Rudolf Steiner Press, 1964. Hardback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN:0854400907" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.98 ($22.48)
12) Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom (Classics in Anthroposophy)
Rudolf Steiner; Translator-Michael Lipson

Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom (Classics in Anthroposophy)
Stock photo.
Anthroposophic Press, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.14
13) The Philosophy of Freedom: The Basis for a Modern World Conception
Rudolf Steiner; Translator-Michael Wilson

The Philosophy of Freedom: The Basis for a Modern World Conception
Stock photo.
Rudolf Steiner Press, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.03
14) Intuitive thinking as a spiritual path : a philosophy of freedom
Steiner, Rudolf ; Lipson, Michael (translator):

Ney York : Antroposophic Press, 1986 ; centennial edition Very good soft cover. 281p. includes index. Classics in anthroposophy series.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Books (Australia) (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.60)
15) The Philosophy of Freedom: The Basis for a Modern World Conception
Rudolf Steiner

The Philosophy of Freedom: The Basis for a Modern World Conception
Stock photo.
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.95
16) Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom (Classics in Anthroposophy)
Rudolf Steiner

Intuitive Thinking As a Spiritual Path : A Philosophy of Freedom (Classics in Anthroposophy)
Stock photo.
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $31.95
17) The Philosophy of Freedom: The Basis for a Modern World Conception
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1970 2nd printing of the 7th English edition, trans. by Michael Wilson. Red cloth, vg-, no dj; spine is sunned and there is a pencilled owner's name on the ffep. 234 pp. incl. index. SIGNED by the translator on the title page.. ... more information

Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) The Philosophy Of Freedom : The Basis For A Modern World Conception
Steiner, Rudolf (Translated By Michael Wilson)

Rudolf Steiner Press, 1970 Red cloth, gilt lettering. Top rear corner bumped. Dustjacket very worn, multiple large tears, rubbed. Index, 234 pp. Text clean & tight.. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Small 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) The Philosophy of Freedom [Paperback] by Steiner, Rudolf
Rudolf Steiner; Translator-Michael Wilson

Anthroposophic Press, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, very cover Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by Indigo Heirlooms (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $87.95


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (11)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: