Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Rush William

Title: wild animals of the (x) remove

Author: rush william (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Wild Animals of the Rockies, Adventures of a Forest Ranger
Rush, William Marshall

Halcyon House, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. a clean solid copy lacking DJ ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Wild animals of the Rockies,: Adventures of a forest ranger,
William Marshall Rush

Harper & Brothers, 1/1/1942. Hardbound in worn DJ, illustrated with 16 pages of photographs, VG/FAIR. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
3) Wild Animals of the Rockies: Adventures of a Forest Ranger
Rush, William Marshall

Garden City, New York: Halcyon House , 1947. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ gift inscription on front page/ spine slightly rubbed and soiled/ end pages slightly foxed. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Wild Animals of the Rockies: Adventures of a Forest Ranger
Rush, William Marshall

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1942 Wonderful high country tales, with numerous b&w photographs. Book interior is clean and tight, without marks, except for finger smudges on first free endpapers. Cloth boards are soiled, stained, and rubbed.. First Edition. Cloth. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Wild Animals of the Rockies: Adventures of a Forest Ranger
Rush, William Marshall

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Halcyon House, 1942. Edgewear and tear to dj.. hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Wild Animals of the Rockies Adventures of a Forest Ranger
Rush, William Marshall

Halcyon House, 1947 Vintage look at America's forest in the first half of the 20th Centuy in these recollections by a forest ranger. Illustrated with photos. 296 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Halcyon House. 1947 reprint. Book: Very good. Complete, with firm hinges. Penciled date on front end page. Hinges firm. Mild edge wear. Dust jacket: Very good. Complete except for small chips missing from edges. Some surface rubbing and edge wear. Small soiled spot on lower rear edge. 4b3.. Hard Cover with Dus... more information

Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) WILD ANIMALS OF THE ROCKIES Adventures of a Forest Ranger FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rush, William Marshall

Garden City, NY: Halcyon House. 1942. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 296 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Wild Animals of the Rockies - Adventures of a Forest Ranger
Rush, William Marshall

New York.: Harper & Bros. (1942). Individual chapters on: Bear, Elk, Moose, Deer, Antelope, Buffalo, Mountain Sheep, Mountain Goat. 1st ed. "G-R" stated. Hardcover, cloth binding. b/w photos, 296pp. ** flaws: Cloth is soiled, edge at spine ends no longer crisp. Endpapers lightly foxed, paper split in gutter-exposing hinge cloth adjacent to Chapter 15. Two pages have tear at edge. Good / no dj. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Wild Animals of the Rockies
William Marshall Rush

New York: Halcyon House, 1947 Hardcover book with DJ. Book is in good condition. DJ has edge wear including several tears. Rubbing and some foxing to DJ. 0914(130).. Reprinted Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54
10) Wild Animals of the Rockies : Adventures of a Forest Ranger
William Marshall Rush

Garden City: Halcyon House, 1947. Blue tweedy boards the titles in red to the spine.The previous owners gift inscription is written neatly on the front epp.The D.J. shows a fair amount of shelf wear and has been repaired with tape.Top edges are tinted pink.. Reprint Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair/Poor. Illus. by 16 Illustrations in B/W. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mulberry Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.50
11) WILD ANIMALS OF THE ROCKIES
Rush, William

Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1942. Stamp to upper & lower edge.Contents clean, very mild wear.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Wild Animals of the Rockies (Adventures of a Forest Ranger)
Rush, William Marshall

Halycon House, 1947. Very Good/G+. 296 pp. with 16 pages of photographs. Rips and minor tears around edges and a wrinkle on front of DJ all else VG.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Wild Animals of the Rockies: Adventures of a Forest Ranger
Rush, William Marchall,

NY: Harper & Brothers. 1942. Stated 1st ed. Hardcover. 296pp. Tan cloth, 8vo. SIGNED by the author. Condition: Some edge wear, edges of covers and pages age darkened, else G+ cond. in Fair dj.Dj is chipped at top of spine, and badly rubbed on back. Dj in protective plastic cover. Books packed in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes.) . ... more information

Offered by Bequaert Old Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
14) Wild animals of the Rockies;: Adventures of a forest ranger
Rush, William Marshall

Halcyon House. B0007EPOR8 Excellent condition, hardback 1947, no marks, scuf cover, readit . New. ... more information

Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $48.14


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: