We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Ethics of the Dust: Ten Lectures to Little Housewives on the Elements of Crystallisation
|
|
|
New York: Wiley 1884, 1884. Hardcover. Very Good. With normal shelf ware. Normal aged pages. With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) ... more information
Offered by booknetwork (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 2) |
The Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
NY: Merrill & Baker Pub. Ten Lectures -- Fair to Good (hinges have been reglued). 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus. Good +/No DJ. 16mo = 6-7". Boards w/cloth spine. Floral decorated covers. Soiled, some wear on edges. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
U.K: George Allen & Sons, 1913. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no jacket. Overall rating: very good condition. May have slight shelfwear/edgewear/minor defects. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.67
|
|
| 5) |
THE WORLD'S CLASSICS - THE WORKS OF RUSKIN: SESAME AND LILIES; ETHICS OF THE DUST
|
|
|
London: Oxford Univ Press. Good+ hardcover book. 224 pages plus ads.. 1921. ISBN: Bound-in ribbon bookmark. Green boards. 3.5" x 6" format. Cover. ISBN: lightly rubbed. Age-toning to endpapers. Tight with clean text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.68
|
|
| 6) |
Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
Hurst and company Does not say the year. Minor page yellowing. . Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1886 Missing free front endpaper, else Near Good cond. Gilt shows wear, bumped corners; Green boards.. ... more information
Offered by Grandma's Attic (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 8) |
The Works Of John Ruskin, Sesame and Lilies, and, The Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
George Allen, 1907. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 9) |
Ethics of the Dust : Ten Lectures to Little Housewives on the Elements of Crystallization
|
|
|
London: George Allan & Co., 1896 Bound in green cloth with gilt titling, gilt page tops. In good+ condition. Minor rubbing and marking to covers. Some foxing to first and last few pages and page edges, otherwise clean internally. Binding is very good. 269 pages.. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bensons Antiquarian Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 10) |
ETHICS OF THE DUST
|
|
|
F. M. Lupton. VG-/NONE. N.D.. Hardcover. Light general wear, decorated cloth cover lightly foxed with browned spine but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Solid binding. ; The White Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 246 pages; ESSAYS . ... more information
Offered by Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE ETHICS OF THE DUST
|
|
|
London: J. M. Dent, 1923. Everyman's Library Series. pp xv 200. Orange cloth with patterned spine. In torn protected dustjacket with brown sellotape marks from old repairs.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by C & J Read (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 12) |
Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
Merrill and Baker, 1875 slight edge wear. lit. crit. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 13) |
Sesame and Lilies - of Kings' Treasuries and of Queen's Gardens - and Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
Humphrey Milford, 1916. 1916 Humphrey Milford h/b. No d/w, red leather binding with gold detail on spine, some wear. Hinges a tad loose, binding otherwise lovely. Good to very good overall.. Hard Back. Good. Book. ... more information
Offered by El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($5.74)
|
|
| 14) |
The Ethics Of The Dust
|
|
|
Routledge. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. previous Owner Inscription Dated 1918 (ISBN:0045480028) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 15) |
Sesame and Lilies; The Ethics of the Dust
|
|
|
Oxford University Press , n.d. . Hardback. . VG++ book (spine is dulled), no dustwrapper. Contents clean and unmarked. 12mo blue cloth. Illustrated. With blue ribbon page marker. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.70)
|
|
| 16) |
ETHICS OF THE DUST Ten Lectures to Little Housewives on the Elements of Crystallization
|
|
|
NY: Hurst & Co. good hardback. green cloth. Silver decoration and lettering.. no date. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Ethics of the Dust: Ten Lectures to Little Housewives on the Elements of Crystallization
|
|
|
Donohue, Henneberry & Co. A very good plus small green haradcover. No date or edition stated.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Ethics of the Dust. Ten Lectures to Little Housewives on the Elements of Crystallisation
|
|
|
Boston, New York: Colonial Press Company, 1900. HB. Good/No Jacket. B& W Illustrations. G+ No Dust Jacket Ex-College Library. Octavo. Grey cloth cover. Undated, ca 1900. Top gilt edges. 413 pages. Minor ex-library marking. Library sticker on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
ETHICS OF THE DUST Ten Lectures to Little Housewives on the Elements of Crystallization
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Hurst & Company. N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Front endpaper is missing. Some scribbles on back endpaper. ; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Ethics of Dust
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin, 1904. clean tight text for period, no inscription. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by j.e.t. brown (Northumberland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($7.95)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (18)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (3)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (116)United Kingdom (32)
Canada (16)
India (8)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



