We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, And Intelligence Evolved From Our Primate Ancestors To Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2004. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 2) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Our Language and Our World: Selections from ETC.: A Review of General Semantics 1953-1958
|
|
|
Harper, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1959 1st edition Harper pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Tattered DJ. Some underlining. Mild tanning. Ship same or next day. More Hayakawa books in our store. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, And Intelligence Evolved From Our Primate Ancestors To Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2004-08-03. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.63
|
|
| 6) |
Word Ways: A Study of our Living Language
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company, 1946. gray cloth boards are lightly scuffed, rubbed on edges Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2004-08. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.93
|
|
| 8) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2004-08. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Our Language and Our World; Selections from Etc.: A Review of General Semantics, 1953-1958. (Essay Index Reprint Series)
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1971-06. Hardcover. Acceptable/no. ex-library else good condition. tight copy, shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.44
|
|
| 10) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.56
|
|
| 11) |
First Idea: How Symbols, Language, And Intelligence Evolved From Our Primate Ancestors To Modern Humans
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA. 2004. Very Good. Cambridge, MA: Da Capo, [2004]. 1st Edition. viii+503+[1]pp. White cloth-backed maroon boards with iridiscent purple spine lettering and gold endpapers. Very good in slightly worn, unprice-clipped dust jacket. 1 pound 12.7 ounces = 817 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.6 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 4cm. . ... more information
Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from Our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2006-02-06. Paperback. Good. Clean unmarked pages. Crease on front cover. Visit our store on Biblio at http://www.biblio.com/bookstores/bestseller8515.html , 100% satisfaction guaranteed. FREE Domestic DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! SAVE MONEY on Shipping and Handling by purchasing multiple items from us at a time. Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. ... more information
Offered by BestSeller8515 (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, And Intelligence Evolved From Our Primate Ancestors To Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Hardcover. 0738206806 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. name sticker on front endpaper. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 14) |
Using Our Language Junior Division Book 2
|
|
|
Toronto: Dent, 1952. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued Minor soiling to coversschool inscription ffep dated 1952, . email for details.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Grammar, English, Schoolbook,. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Word ways : a study of our living language
|
|
|
N.p.: American Book Company. 1946. Paperback. Very good. 338 ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The First Idea: How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from Our Primate Ancestors to Modern Humans
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0738206806 . 503 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Our Language And Our World
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers. VG+/G+. 1953- 1958. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Published@ $5.00; Loc# 59-6324 ; Illustrated; 8vo; 402 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 18) |
Using our Language 8
|
|
|
J.M Dent & Sons, 1956 Usual library markings; Spine, edges and corners are worn, faded and slightly torn; Cover shows some markings and discolouring; Light markings throughout; Edge of pages show some light pen markings and water spots. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-School. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 19) |
How Symbols, Language, and Intelligence Evolved from Our Prim
|
|
|
2006 Da Capo Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover/pages, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast!... more information
Offered by CPK Sales (Hawaii, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 20) |
Using Our Language 8
|
|
|
Dent. Very Good+; Hardcover; Very mild corner bumps, school name stamped inside . on endpapers. Clean text, firm binding, clean board with sharp graphics.. 1961. Twelfth Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (9)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (17)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Canada (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



