Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by STEINHOFF Johannes

Title: the last chance (x) remove

Author: steinhoff johannes (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) THE LAST CHANCE
JOHANNES STEINHOFF

Arrow Books Ltd., 1979. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) The Last Chance
Johannes Steinhoff

Arrow, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. (ISBN:009920410x) shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
3) The Last chance. The pilots' Plot Against Goring 1944-1945
Johannes Steinhoff

London: Hutchinson, 1977. Blue cloth, owner's label on front pastedown and name on title page. Blue illustrated dustjacket, with some edge tears.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
4) Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goering, 1944-45
Johannes Steinhoff

GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.36)
5) The Last Chance
Johannes Steinhoff

Arrow Books, London, 1977. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. One desperate act of heroism could save the Luftwaffe ***** Please Note - Books found on the internet are NOT kept on site at the shop. If you would like to pick up a book from mail (preferable option) or call and pickup can be arranged. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: NO ISBN: 009920410X Inventory No: 004048. . ... more information

Offered by Bong Bong Books (Australia) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goering, 1944-45
Steinhoff, Johannes

London: Hutchinson, 15 Aug 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.79 ($7.64)
7) The Last Chance
Steinhoff, Johannes

U.K.: Arrow, 1979. Some creasing to covers and rubbing to edges. A few patches of rubbing to front cover. Pages tanned. Watermark to front edge of some pages Bindings tight. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
8) LAST CHANCE, The
Steinhoff, Johannes

United Kingdom: Arrow Books, 1979. A real nice copy translated from German by J. A. Underwood.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by IAMBOOKS (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Last Chance, The - The pilots' Plot Against Goring 1944-1945
Steinhoff, Johannes

United Kingdom: Arrow Books, 1979. A beautiful copy.. 1s Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. ... more information

Offered by IAMBOOKS (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Last Chance: The Pilot's Plot Against Goring 1944-45
Steinhoff, Johannes

London: Arrow, 1979 Paperback tight and square., Bookstore stamp to inside of cover ow unmarked. Flat spine with light edge wear to covers. vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.80
11) The Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goring, 1944 - 1945
Steinhoff, Johannes

The Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goring, 1944 - 1945
London: Arrow, 1979, 1st Printing. .................paperback, a solid Very Good copy with a sticker taped on the front cover, 204 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fighter Plane Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goring 1944-1945,
Steinhoff, Johannes

Hutchinson, , 1st edn. 1977. . VG condition /in G d/w. . illustrated in b&w. . Hb 146 x 224mm, ... more information

Offered by Aviabooks (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.27)
13) The Last Chance. The Pilots' Plot Against Goering, 1944-1945
Steinhoff, Johannes

London: Hutchinson, 1977 First English edition, 8vo 204 pages illustrated with black & white photographs. Fine blue cloth hard back with very good unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions. ... more information

Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.91)
14) THE LAST CHANCE: THE PILOTS' PLOT AGAINST GOERING
General Johannes Steinhoff

Hutchinson Publications. (Subject: Aviation - General) The attempt by Steinhoff and a few highly decorated Luftwaffe pilots to have Goering and his High Command removed from the leadership of the Luftwaffe. (Published: 1977) (Publisher: Hutchinson Publications) (ISBN: 009129620X) (Pagination: 204pp, 18 ills) (Condition: Vg in chipped, repaired d/w. Blue cloth covers.) UL-131204 Aviation - General The attempt by Steinhoff and a few highly decorated Luftwaffe pilots to have Goering and his High Command remov... more information

Offered by Military History Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.10 ($25.67)
15) The Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goring, 1944-1945
STEINHOFF, Johannes

The Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goring, 1944-1945
London: Hutchinson & Co. Ltd.. (1977). First. First edition. Translated from the German by J.A. Underwood. Fine with previous owner's notation on the front fly in near fine dustwrapper with a small tear on the front panel and crown. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
16) Last Chance: The Pilots' Plot Against Goring, 1944-1945
STEINHOFF, Johannes

London:: Hutchinson,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 009129620X . Translated from the German by J. A. Underwood. First British edition. Previous owner's partillay removed book-plate on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (small corner crease to front flap) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) The Last Chance, The PilotsÕ Plot against Goering 1944-1945
Steinhoff, Johannes

London: Hutchinson, 1977. 1st edition. dust jacket. Very Good. 8vo. 204pp., b/w pls., index, Author was a Luftwaffe Ace who flew 262s with Galland. ... more information

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $37.50
18) The Last Chance, The PilotsÕ Plot against Goering 1944-1945
Steinhoff, Johannes

London: Hutchinson, 1977. 1st edition. dust jacket. Very Good. 8vo. 204pp., b/w pls., index, Author was a Luftwaffe Ace who flew 262s with Galland. Ownership signature o/w VG ... more information

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $37.50
19) The Last Chance, The PilotsÕ Plot against Goering 1944-1945
Steinhoff, Johannes

London: Hutchinson, 1977. 1st edition. dust jacket. Fine. 8vo. 204pp., b/w pls., index, Author was a Luftwaffe Ace who flew 262s with Galland. Ownership signature o/w nice copy ... more information

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (8)
United States (4)
Australia (4)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: