We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Greek Treasure; A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1975. ( hb with dj, dj tattered, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Greek Treasure: a Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Greek treasure: A biographical novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Greek Treasure : A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Greek Treasure : A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Greek Treasure A Biographical Novel Of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Greek Treasure A Biographical Novel Of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Greek treasure: A biographical novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385111703 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Foxing on page edges. 1975 Doubleday Hard Cover . Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Greek Treasure A Biographical Novel Of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Greek treasure : a biographical novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1975-08-26. 1st Edition After Limited Editio. Half Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Binding VG--, Minor edge & shelf wear. Edges of boards bumped. Foxing on top & fore-edge of pages. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. 1st Edition After Limited Edition. OP Personal Name: Stone, Irving, 1903-1989. Main Title: The Greek treasure : a biographical novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann / by Irving Stone. Edition Information: 1st ed. Published/Created: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, 1975. D... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1975. 497pp. Great condition. No visible wear and tear bumps or bruises. Previous owner signed. Jacket is slightly worn, rubbed, and torn on top edges, but not damage to book. A biographical novel of henry and sophia schleimann.. Hardback. Good/Good. 6.5 x 9.5. Biography. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 13) |
The Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1975. 497pp. Great condition. No visible wear and tear bumps or bruises. Previous owner signed. Jacket is slightly worn, rubbed, and torn on top edges, but not damage to book. A biographical novel of henry and sophia schleimann.. Hardback. Good/Good. 6.5 x 9.5. Biography. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 14) |
The Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Spihia Schliemann
|
|
|
Signet, 1976 spine well creased - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.23)
|
|
| 15) |
The Greek treasure: A biographical novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Doubleday. LOOSE LEAF. 0385111703 signed by author . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 16) |
The Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1975. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/Good. B&W Map. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
The Greek Treasure: a Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7æ"-9æ" tall. Cover shows slight edgewear; interior clean, pages slightly browned; dustjacket shows light wear. ... more information
Offered by 45 North (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Greek Treasure : A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet / NAL. 1976. Later Printing. S Paperback. Fair - Cheap Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE GREEK TREASURE: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975. BCE Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fien brown pictorial dj. Book Club edition. Pictorial endpapers in brown and white showing landscape. Map frontis showing the Greek islands. 479 deckled pages. Deals with the search for the City of Troy. Ancient Greek Archaeology. The Schliemanns were the first archaeologists to actually go into the field and excavate a site which was unheard of in 1870, when archaeologists rarely left their libraries.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Greek Treasure: A Biographical Novel of Henry and Sophia Schliemann
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. HOLIDAY BLOWOUT SALE -- PRICES LISTED ARE UP TO 40% OFF REGULAR PRICES! BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. Light shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "A magnificent biographical novel of Henry and Sophia Schlieman -- the epic of a man and woman, their shining love for each other, and how, together, they broke throught every barrier to turn an incredible dream into an immortal triumph." "Heinrich Schliemann (... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (21)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (75)Canada (19)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

