We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Saarinen Eero
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
EERO SAARINEN ON HIS WORK: A Selectio Nof Buildings Dating from 1947 to 1964 with Statements By the Architect
|
|
|
New Haven; London: Yale University Press No pencil or ink markings in text. Buckram spine and paper-covered boards. Light to moderate edgewear to boards. Heavier edgewear at corners.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Eero Saarinen On His Work: A selection of buildings dating 1947-1964
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1962. Hardcover. Good. A steal for a good condition. Box it is in is worn on edges take the book out and you will be impressed binding tight/solid spotless nice quality ... more information
Offered by Blomsbooks (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.49
|
|
| 3) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work: a selection of buildings dating from 1947 to 1964
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1962; 1963. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition, spine lightly tanned./No dust jacket, as issued. Lightly edge worn pictorial slip case.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 4) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work: a Selection of Buildings Dating From 1947 to 1964 With Statements By the Architect
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale, 1963. 2nd printing. Cloth, 4to, 107 pp., b/w photos, drawings, plans, etc. Gift inscription on verso of ffep, otherwise Fine, in significantly worn and torn slipcase.. ... more information
Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 5) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work, A Selection of Buildings Dating from 1947 to 1964, in Slipcase
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1962. 10 1/4" x 14 1/2". Slightly sunned spine, a teeny area of wear through cloth at one corner and a few scattered very light rubs to cover from removal from slipcase. Pages are clean--no writing or marks. Slipcase is a little battered with heavy wear at corners and one back edge has been reinforced with clear tape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University, 1962. Hard Cover. Missing DJ. First Edition. Good. No JacketEx-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall.Black boards with burlap-like beige spine & overlap with black & white paste-down spine label. Contains selection of buildings (b/w photos & drawings) from 1947 to 1964. Statements by the architect, edited by Aline B. Saarinen. Interior clean and tight, boards bumped, edges rubbed somewhat, spine very good. Former reference book. Please email for more information ... more information
Offered by Xlibris Insanity (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1963. Second. hardcover. near fine. Saarinen, Eero. Edited by Aline B. Saarinen. 55 plates, 13 double page. 107pp. Short slim folio, cloth-backed boards with paper spine label; board slipcase with large pictorial label. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1963. Second printing. A near fine copy in a very good slipcase. A selection of his buildings from 1947 to 1964. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 8) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work
|
|
|
New Haven, Conn.: Yale University, 1962 Corners are bumped with paper loss. Some dampstain on top edge not affecting text. Many full page photographs of Saarinen's work with his own comments on facing page.. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Fair/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by The Title Page (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1968. Reprint. hardcover. near fine/near fine. Saarinen, Eero. A selection of buildings dating from 1947 to 1964, with statements by the architect. Edited by Aline B. Saarinen. Thin folio, linen backed boards, d.w. New Haven, 1968. Revised Edition. A near fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1962 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 108 pp. A selection of buildings dating from 1947 to 1964 with statements by the architect. B&W photographs. Good slipcase needing some repair along edges else very good.. ... more information
Offered by Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
Eero Saarinen on His Work
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1962. Contains 108 pp., b&w illustrations, book is very nice, slipcase has small splits and minor scuff marks. A nice, tight, bright copy of this important work.. First Edition. Grey Cloth/Black Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Architecture, American Architecture, Yale, Yale University, Eero Saarinen, Sarinen. ... more information
Offered by Michael Carroll Dooling, Rare Books & Manuscripts, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
EERO SAARINEN ON HIS WORK
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1962. 1st Edition. Large size - 14" x 10". 105 pages + 3 pages of index. Several black and white illustrations, including sketches and full-page photographs. All pages are clean and white. Natural linen cloth over black cloth binding with title and white cloth on spine. Slip cover is black with large photograph of Eero Saarinen on front. Slip cover shows some signs of wear near tail of spine. FINE.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 14" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $172.50
|
|
| 13) |
Eero Saarinen On His Work: A Selection of Buildings Dating from 1947 to 1964 with Statements By the Architect
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1962. Quarter buckram over black paper boards with paper label on spine, housed in publisher's slipcase with photograph of Saarinen laid on front panel. 36 cm, pp. 108 with 47 b/w photographs and 26 drawings, sketches and plans. This handsome book won a design award from the American Institute of Graphic Arts in 1962. The photographic reproductions are of exceptional (300-line screen) quality. Unlike the modern masters Wright and Le Corbusier, Saarinen wrote... more information
Offered by Books & Bidders, Antiquarian Booksellers (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
$25-50 (3)$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
