We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1976. Published in 1910 as Arms and the Maid.. Paperback. Very Good- paperback. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Many: Houghton Mifflin, 1924. X-library with normal flaws....Rebound Library....The hard cover has light shelf wear .Two of the pages has been torn and taped....Light yellowing pages.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1976 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1976 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Mistress Wilding;: A romance,
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Hardcover Edition. Copyright: 1924. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
MISTRESS WILDING
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine 1976, 1976. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Ballantine [0-345-25062-1] 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. . . . Large piece of upper right hand corner of cover clipped. . . . (Historical Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 8) |
Mistress Wilding by Rafael Sabatini
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Hardcover. The book has bumping at the corners and some rubbing. There is a little soiling on the covers and some dust darkening on the top edge of the pages. There is a former owner's name stamp on the front inside cover and a different owner's initials embossed on several of the endpapers. The covers are black with orange lettering. . Good. 1924. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 9) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books # 84 1st Printing 1946, 1946 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. The book number '84' has been blackened out on the spine for some reason, slight spine tilt, reading and corner creases, small front cover tear, a good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 10) |
Mistress Wilding by Sabatini, Rafael
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 11) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. 1976. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. A solid reading copy with surface wear, rubber stamp. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Avon Book Company. PAPERBACK. B000NX5HU2 . Fair. ... more information
Offered by bookedfull (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1976. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
MISTRESS WILDING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Avon. 1946. Paperback. 0345250621 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 327 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
MISTRESS WILDING
|
|
|
New York: Avon Book Company [1946], 1946. Presumed first printing thus. Avon #84 [which is also the last book in the list of books inside the rear cover] with [25 cents] cover price. 327 pages. VG or better copy [slight spine cocking, some cover creasing, cheap text paper tanned].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1924 345 pp. Spine slightly cocked, top edge soiled,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 17) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co. 1924. Hardcover book in fair condition. Inkstain on fore-edge does not penetrate to inner pages. Black cloth cover has some tiny paint spots on spine. Good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 18) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
TORONTO: MCCLELLAND & STEWART, 1929. Black cloth with orange lettering on cover and spine. Corners lightly worn. Inked dedication on fep. 345 pp.. First Canadian Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by SUMMIT BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
MISTRESS WILDING A Romance
|
|
|
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1929 345 browning edged pages, red embossed cloth, soiled gilt ltrs and decorative design on spine, pictured frontiespiece is present, edges are shelf dust soiled, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are bumped/worn/and frayed, name embossed on upper ffep,. Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
Mistress Wilding
|
|
|
Avon 84 [84] 1946.. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Historical Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.34
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (15)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (31)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Canada (18)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



